17024 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17024 (TUNGABHADRA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KURNOOL TOWN to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 17024. This train is named as TUNGABHADRA EXP and it departs from KURNOOL TOWN sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 19:55:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SRI BALABRAH, SRI RAMNAGAR, MAHBUBNAGAR.

Train 17024 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17024 (TUNGABHADRA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 SRI BALABRAH (SBBJ) 15:10:00 15:11:00 9 KM.
3 GADWAL (GWD) 16:04:00 16:05:00 55 KM.
4 SRI RAMNAGAR (SRNR) 16:19:00 16:20:00 67 KM.
5 WANPARTI ROA (WPR) 16:31:00 16:32:00 77 KM.
6 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 17:23:00 17:25:00 130 KM.
7 JADCHARLA (JCL) 17:40:00 17:41:00 148 KM.
8 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 18:14:00 18:15:00 184 KM.
9 TIMMAPUR (TMX) 18:27:00 18:28:00 199 KM.
10 UMDANAGAR (UR) 18:41:00 18:42:00 215 KM.
11 FALAKNUMA (FM) 19:01:00 19:02:00 228 KM.
12 MALAKPET (MXT) 19:07:00 19:08:00 234 KM.
13 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 19:21:00 19:23:00 236 KM.
14 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 19:55:00 19:55:00 243 KM.

Check the running status of train 17024

If you would like to check live running status of 17024/TUNGABHADRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17024 (TUNGABHADRA EXP) pass following stations

KURNOOL TOWN , SRI BALABRAH , GADWAL , SRI RAMNAGAR , WANPARTI ROA , MAHBUBNAGAR , JADCHARLA , SHADNAGAR , TIMMAPUR , UMDANAGAR , FALAKNUMA , MALAKPET , KACHEGUDA and SECUNDERABAD