17032 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUMBAI EXP

Running Status of 17032 (MUMBAI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 17032. This train is named as MUMBAI EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 20:40:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 13:05:00. Train passes through 26 stations including BEGAMPET, VIKRABAD JN., SERAM.

Train 17032 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17032 (MUMBAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 20:40:00 20:40:00 0 KM.
2 BEGAMPET (BMT) 20:49:00 20:51:00 7 KM.
3 LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 21:14:00 21:15:00 25 KM.
4 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 22:09:00 22:10:00 74 KM.
5 TANDUR (TDU) 22:49:00 22:50:00 115 KM.
6 SERAM (SEM) 23:39:00 23:40:00 149 KM.
7 MALKHAID ROA (MQR) 23:49:00 23:50:00 161 KM.
8 CHITTAPUR (CT) 00:09:00 00:10:00 171 KM.
9 WADI JN. (WADI) 00:45:00 00:50:00 186 KM.
10 SHAHABAD (SDB) 01:02:00 01:03:00 196 KM.
11 GULBARGA (GR) 01:27:00 01:30:00 222 KM.
12 DUDHANI (DUD) 02:18:00 02:20:00 272 KM.
13 SOLAPUR (SUR) 03:40:00 03:50:00 335 KM.
14 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 05:08:00 05:10:00 414 KM.
15 KEM (KEM) 05:29:00 05:30:00 432 KM.
16 JEUR (JEUR) 05:43:00 05:45:00 449 KM.
17 BHIGVAN (BGVN) 06:48:00 06:50:00 496 KM.
18 DAUND JN. (DD) 07:30:00 07:35:00 523 KM.
19 KEDGAON (KDG) 07:57:00 07:58:00 547 KM.
20 URULI (URI) 08:19:00 08:20:00 573 KM.
21 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 09:05:00 09:10:00 601 KM.
22 LONAVLA (LNL) 10:14:00 10:15:00 665 KM.
23 KARJAT (KJT) 11:03:00 11:05:00 693 KM.
24 KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:47:00 11:50:00 739 KM.
25 DADAR (DR) 12:27:00 12:30:00 784 KM.
26 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 13:05:00 13:05:00 793 KM.

Check the running status of train 17032

If you would like to check live running status of 17032/MUMBAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17032 (MUMBAI EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , BEGAMPET , LINGAMPALLI , VIKRABAD JN. , TANDUR , SERAM , MALKHAID ROA , CHITTAPUR , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , DUDHANI , SOLAPUR , KURDUVADI JN , KEM , JEUR , BHIGVAN , DAUND JN. , KEDGAON , URULI , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI