17038 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BKN SC EXP

Running Status of 17038 (BKN SC EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BIKANER JN. to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 17038. This train is named as BKN SC EXP and it departs from BIKANER JN. sharply at 15:40:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 08:50:00. Train passes through 28 stations including NOKHA, MERTA ROAD J, LUNI JN..

Train 17038 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17038 (BKN SC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 15:40:00 15:40:00 0 KM.
2 NOKHA (NOK) 16:38:00 16:40:00 65 KM.
3 NAGAUR (NGO) 17:22:00 17:27:00 116 KM.
4 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 18:35:00 18:40:00 173 KM.
5 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 21:00:00 21:15:00 276 KM.
6 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 21:44:00 21:47:00 308 KM.
7 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 22:18:00 22:23:00 349 KM.
8 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 23:13:00 23:15:00 380 KM.
9 ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:03:00 02:13:00 545 KM.
10 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 03:22:00 03:27:00 597 KM.
11 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 04:18:00 04:20:00 663 KM.
12 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 06:35:00 07:00:00 731 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 09:53:00 09:58:00 831 KM.
14 SURAT (ST) 11:30:00 11:40:00 960 KM.
15 NANDURBAR (NDB) 14:10:00 14:15:00 1120 KM.
16 AMALNER (AN) 16:11:00 16:13:00 1215 KM.
17 JALGAON JN. (JL) 17:40:00 17:45:00 1271 KM.
18 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 18:10:00 18:25:00 1295 KM.
19 MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:12:00 19:14:00 1350 KM.
20 SHEGAON (SEG) 19:51:00 19:53:00 1402 KM.
21 AKOLA JN. (AK) 20:20:00 20:25:00 1439 KM.
22 BADNERA JN. (BD) 21:45:00 21:50:00 1518 KM.
23 WARDHA JN. (WR) 23:15:00 23:18:00 1613 KM.
24 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 01:31:00 01:34:00 1732 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:10:00 02:20:00 1746 KM.
26 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 02:58:00 03:00:00 1815 KM.
27 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 05:50:00 05:52:00 1989 KM.
28 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 08:50:00 08:50:00 2121 KM.

Check the running status of train 17038

If you would like to check live running status of 17038/BKN SC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17038 (BKN SC EXP) pass following stations

BIKANER JN. , NOKHA , NAGAUR , MERTA ROAD J , JODHPUR JN. , LUNI JN. , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN. , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , KAZIPET JN. and SECUNDERABAD