17063 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17063 (AJANTA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MANMAD JN. to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 17063. This train is named as AJANTA EXPRESS and it departs from MANMAD JN. sharply at 20:50:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 08:50:00. Train passes through 23 stations including NAGARSOL, LASUR, JALNA.

Train 17063 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17063 (AJANTA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 20:50:00 20:50:00 0 KM.
2 NAGARSOL (NSL) 21:18:00 21:20:00 19 KM.
3 ROTEGAON (RGO) 21:39:00 21:40:00 47 KM.
4 LASUR (LSR) 21:59:00 22:00:00 74 KM.
5 AURANGABAD (AWB) 22:40:00 22:45:00 108 KM.
6 JALNA (J) 23:45:00 23:47:00 170 KM.
7 PARTUR (PTU) 00:24:00 00:25:00 215 KM.
8 SELU (SELU) 00:44:00 00:45:00 243 KM.
9 MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 00:59:00 01:00:00 258 KM.
10 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 01:48:00 01:50:00 285 KM.
11 PURNA JN. (PAU) 02:25:00 02:30:00 314 KM.
12 NANDED (NED) 03:05:00 03:10:00 344 KM.
13 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 03:53:00 03:55:00 366 KM.
14 UMRI (UMRI) 04:18:00 04:19:00 386 KM.
15 DHARMABAD (DAB) 04:33:00 04:35:00 416 KM.
16 BASAR (BSX) 04:50:00 04:52:00 425 KM.
17 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 05:25:00 05:30:00 455 KM.
18 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 06:15:00 06:17:00 507 KM.
19 WADIARAM (WDR) 07:02:00 07:03:00 550 KM.
20 MEDCHAL (MED) 07:30:00 07:31:00 588 KM.
21 BOLARUM (BMO) 07:53:00 07:54:00 601 KM.
22 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 08:29:00 08:30:00 611 KM.
23 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 08:50:00 08:50:00 615 KM.

Check the running status of train 17063

If you would like to check live running status of 17063/AJANTA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17063 (AJANTA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANMAD JN. , NAGARSOL , ROTEGAON , LASUR , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARTUR , SELU , MANWATH ROAD , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. , NANDED , MUDKHED JN. , UMRI , DHARMABAD , BASAR , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , WADIARAM , MEDCHAL , BOLARUM , MALKAJGIRI and SECUNDERABAD