17064 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AJANTA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17064 (AJANTA EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN and the train number is 17064. This train is named as AJANTA EXPRESS and it departs from SECUNDERABAD JN sharply at 18:10 and arrives MANMAD JN at 00:35. Train passes through 23 stations including MALKAJGIRI, MEDCHAL, KAMAREDDI.

AJANTA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17064 - AJANTA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at MEDCHAL (MED) Station. From Here Departure at 19:20

Train is running Late (35M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 00:00 18:10 00:00 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 18:18 18:19 18:53 18:54 35M 35M 1
BOLARUM (BMO) 18:30 18:31 19:05 19:06 35M 35M 1
MEDCHAL (MED) 18:44 18:45 19:19 19:20 35M 35M 1
WADIARAM (WDR) 19:16 19:17 19:46 19:47 30M 30M 1
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 19:58 20:00 20:24 20:26 26M 26M 1
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 20:58 21:00 21:18 21:20 20M 20M 1
BASAR (BSX) 21:35 21:37 21:56 21:58 21M 21M 1
DHARMABAD (DAB) 21:47 21:48 22:10 22:11 23M 23M 1
UMRI (UMRI) 22:19 22:20 22:30 22:31 11M 11M 1
MUDKHED (MUE) 22:48 22:50 23:23 23:25 35M 35M 1
H SAHIB NANDED (NED) 23:35 23:40 00:10 00:15 35M 35M 1
PURNA JN (PAU) 00:10 00:12 00:15 00:17 5M 5M 2
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 00:38 00:40 01:09 01:11 31M 31M 2
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 01:11 01:12 01:33 01:34 22M 22M 2
SELU (SELU) 01:26 01:27 01:57 01:58 31M 31M 2
PARTUR (PTU) 01:52 01:53 02:32 02:33 40M 40M 2
JALNA (J) 02:35 02:37 03:08 03:10 33M 33M 2
AURANGABAD (AWB) 03:45 03:50 03:55 04:00 10M 10M 2
LASUR (LSR) 04:14 04:15 04:42 04:43 28M 28M 2
ROTEGAON (RGO) 04:44 04:45 04:57 04:58 13M 13M 2
NAGARSOL (NSL) 05:40 05:45 06:15 06:20 35M 35M 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 06:45 00:00 07:20 00:35 35M 35M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:19 PM

Check the running status of train 17064

If you would like to check live running status of 17064/AJANTA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17064 (AJANTA EXPRESS) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD JN , MALKAJGIRI , BOLARUM , MEDCHAL , WADIARAM , KAMAREDDI , NIZAMABAD , BASAR , DHARMABAD , UMRI , MUDKHED , H SAHIB NANDED , PURNA JN , PARBHANI JN , MANWATH ROAD , SELU , PARTUR , JALNA , AURANGABAD , LASUR , ROTEGAON , NAGARSOL and MANMAD JN