17202 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GOLCONDA EXP

Running Status of 17202 (GOLCONDA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to GUNTUR JN. and the train number is 17202. This train is named as GOLCONDA EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 13:00:00 and arrives GUNTUR JN. at 21:15:00. Train passes through 25 stations including MAULA ALI, ALER, GHANPUR.

Train 17202 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17202 (GOLCONDA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 13:00:00 13:00:00 0 KM.
2 MAULA ALI (MLY) 13:11:00 13:12:00 5 KM.
3 BHONGIR (BG) 13:44:00 13:45:00 46 KM.
4 ALER (ALER) 14:01:00 14:02:00 69 KM.
5 JANGAON (ZN) 14:14:00 14:15:00 83 KM.
6 GHANPUR (GNP) 14:39:00 14:40:00 111 KM.
7 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 15:23:00 15:25:00 131 KM.
8 WARANGAL (WL) 15:43:00 15:45:00 151 KM.
9 NEKONDA (NKD) 16:14:00 16:15:00 181 KM.
10 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 16:29:00 16:30:00 196 KM.
11 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 16:41:00 16:42:00 212 KM.
12 GARLA (GLA) 16:59:00 17:00:00 231 KM.
13 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 17:14:00 17:15:00 236 KM.
14 KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:35:00 17:36:00 259 KM.
15 BONA KALU (BKL) 17:54:00 17:55:00 286 KM.
16 MADHIRA (MDR) 18:09:00 18:10:00 302 KM.
17 ERRUPALEM (YP) 18:23:00 18:24:00 316 KM.
18 KONDAPALLI (KI) 18:54:00 18:55:00 340 KM.
19 RAYANAPADU (RYP) 19:01:00 19:02:00 345 KM.
20 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 19:55:00 20:15:00 358 KM.
21 KRISHANA CAN (KCC) 20:28:00 20:29:00 363 KM.
22 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 20:37:00 20:38:00 369 KM.
23 NAMBURU (NBR) 20:49:00 20:50:00 381 KM.
24 PEDAKAKANI H (PDKN) 20:54:00 20:55:00 383 KM.
25 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 21:15:00 21:15:00 390 KM.

Check the running status of train 17202

If you would like to check live running status of 17202/GOLCONDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17202 (GOLCONDA EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , MAULA ALI , BHONGIR , ALER , JANGAON , GHANPUR , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , NEKONDA , KESAMUDRAM , MAHBUBABAD , GARLA , DORNAKAL JN. , KHAMMAM , BONA KALU , MADHIRA , ERRUPALEM , KONDAPALLI , RAYANAPADU , VIJAYWADA JN , KRISHANA CAN , MANGALA GIRI , NAMBURU , PEDAKAKANI H and GUNTUR JN.