17203 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BVC KAKINADA EX

Running Status of 17203 (BVC KAKINADA EX)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BHAVNAGAR TE to KAKINADA POR and the train number is 17203. This train is named as BVC KAKINADA EX and it departs from BHAVNAGAR TE sharply at 04:25:00 and arrives KAKINADA POR at 21:15:00. Train passes through 31 stations including BOTAD, VIRAMGAM JN, VADODARA JN..

Train 17203 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17203 (BVC KAKINADA EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAVNAGAR TE (BVC) 04:25:00 04:25:00 0 KM.
2 BOTAD (BTD) 05:44:00 05:46:00 91 KM.
3 SURENDRANAGA (SRGT) 06:37:00 06:38:00 166 KM.
4 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:29:00 08:31:00 232 KM.
5 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 09:40:00 10:00:00 298 KM.
6 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 11:52:00 12:02:00 398 KM.
7 SURAT (ST) 14:25:00 14:35:00 527 KM.
8 VALSAD (BL) 15:23:00 15:28:00 595 KM.
9 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 18:10:00 18:30:00 742 KM.
10 KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:42:00 19:45:00 783 KM.
11 LONAVLA (LNL) 21:17:00 21:20:00 857 KM.
12 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 22:25:00 22:30:00 921 KM.
13 DAUND JN. (DD) 23:50:00 23:55:00 999 KM.
14 SOLAPUR (SUR) 02:50:00 03:00:00 1186 KM.
15 GULBARGA (GR) 04:50:00 04:53:00 1299 KM.
16 SHAHABAD (SDB) 05:19:00 05:20:00 1326 KM.
17 WADI JN. (WADI) 05:55:00 06:00:00 1336 KM.
18 SERAM (SEM) 06:39:00 06:40:00 1373 KM.
19 TANDUR (TDU) 06:59:00 07:00:00 1406 KM.
20 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 07:58:00 08:00:00 1447 KM.
21 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 10:15:00 10:25:00 1520 KM.
22 NALGONDA (NLDA) 12:15:00 12:16:00 1629 KM.
23 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 12:45:00 12:46:00 1668 KM.
24 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 13:20:00 13:21:00 1706 KM.
25 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 14:24:00 14:25:00 1759 KM.
26 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 15:45:00 15:50:00 1801 KM.
27 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:55:00 17:15:00 1834 KM.
28 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 19:37:00 19:42:00 1983 KM.
29 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 20:28:00 20:30:00 2034 KM.
30 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 21:00:00 21:02:00 2046 KM.
31 KAKINADA POR (COA) 21:15:00 21:15:00 2051 KM.

Check the running status of train 17203

If you would like to check live running status of 17203/BVC KAKINADA EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17203 (BVC KAKINADA EX) pass following stations

BHAVNAGAR TE , BOTAD , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VALSAD , VASAI ROAD , KALYAN JN , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , SHAHABAD , WADI JN. , SERAM , TANDUR , VIKRABAD JN. , SECUNDERABAD , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , NADIKUDE JN. , SATTENAPALLE , GUNTUR JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , KAKINADA TOW and KAKINADA POR