17204 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of COA BVC EXPRESS

Running Status of 17204 (COA BVC EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KAKINADA POR to BHAVNAGAR TE and the train number is 17204. This train is named as COA BVC EXPRESS and it departs from KAKINADA POR sharply at 03:45:00 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TE at 19:45:00. Train passes through 32 stations including KAKINADA TOW, RAJAHMUNDRY, GUNTUR JN..

Train 17204 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17204 (COA BVC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAKINADA POR (COA) 03:45:00 03:45:00 0 KM.
2 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 03:55:00 04:00:00 5 KM.
3 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 04:15:00 04:17:00 17 KM.
4 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 04:59:00 05:01:00 68 KM.
5 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 07:40:00 08:05:00 217 KM.
6 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 08:55:00 09:00:00 250 KM.
7 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 09:40:00 09:41:00 292 KM.
8 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 10:34:00 10:35:00 345 KM.
9 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 11:10:00 11:11:00 383 KM.
10 NALGONDA (NLDA) 11:40:00 11:41:00 422 KM.
11 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 14:35:00 15:00:00 531 KM.
12 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 16:18:00 16:19:00 603 KM.
13 TANDUR (TDU) 16:55:00 16:56:00 645 KM.
14 SERAM (SEM) 17:24:00 17:25:00 678 KM.
15 WADI JN. (WADI) 18:40:00 18:45:00 715 KM.
16 SHAHABAD (SDB) 18:57:00 18:58:00 726 KM.
17 GULBARGA (GR) 19:22:00 19:25:00 752 KM.
18 SOLAPUR (SUR) 21:15:00 21:25:00 865 KM.
19 DAUND JN. (DD) 00:25:00 00:30:00 1053 KM.
20 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 02:00:00 02:05:00 1130 KM.
21 LONAVLA (LNL) 03:05:00 03:07:00 1194 KM.
22 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37:00 04:40:00 1270 KM.
23 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:10:00 06:20:00 1311 KM.
24 VALSAD (BL) 08:30:00 08:40:00 1457 KM.
25 SURAT (ST) 09:55:00 10:05:00 1526 KM.
26 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 11:48:00 11:58:00 1654 KM.
27 MANINAGAR (MAN) 13:33:00 13:35:00 1751 KM.
28 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 13:55:00 14:10:00 1754 KM.
29 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:14:00 15:16:00 1820 KM.
30 SURENDRANAGA (SRGT) 16:42:00 16:43:00 1886 KM.
31 BOTAD (BTD) 17:44:00 17:46:00 1961 KM.
32 BHAVNAGAR TE (BVC) 19:45:00 19:45:00 2053 KM.

Check the running status of train 17204

If you would like to check live running status of 17204/COA BVC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17204 (COA BVC EXPRESS) pass following stations

KAKINADA POR , KAKINADA TOW , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , GUNTUR JN. , SATTENAPALLE , NADIKUDE JN. , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , SECUNDERABAD , VIKRABAD JN. , TANDUR , SERAM , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , VASAI ROAD , VALSAD , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , BOTAD and BHAVNAGAR TE