17209 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SESHADRI EXPRES

Running Status of 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to KAKINADA TOWN and the train number is 17209. This train is named as SESHADRI EXPRES and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 11:00 and arrives KAKINADA TOWN at 00:04. Train passes through 35 stations including BENGALURU CANT, WHITEFIELD, BANGARAPET.

SESHADRI EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17209 - SESHADRI EXPRES

Current Station

Train at GUDUR JN (GDR) Station. From Here Departure at 19:49

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 11:00 00:00 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 11:10 11:12 11:14 11:16 4M 4M 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 11:23 11:25 11:27 11:29 4M 4M 1
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 11:34 11:35 11:38 11:39 4M 4M 1
MALUR (MLO) 11:49 11:50 11:53 11:54 4M 4M 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 12:28 12:30 12:32 12:34 4M 4M 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 12:58 13:00 13:02 13:04 4M 4M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 14:03 14:05 14:07 14:09 4M 4M 1
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 14:24 14:25 14:28 14:29 4M 4M 1
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 14:54 14:55 14:58 14:59 4M 4M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:25 15:30 15:29 15:34 4M 4M 1
CHITTOOR (CTO) 15:59 16:00 16:03 16:04 4M 4M 1
PAKALA JN (PAK) 16:29 16:30 16:33 16:34 4M 4M 1
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 17:15 17:20 17:19 17:24 4M 4M 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:40 17:50 17:44 17:54 4M 4M 1
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 18:14 18:15 18:18 18:19 4M 4M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:43 19:45 19:47 19:49 4M 4M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 20:14 20:15 20:18 20:19 4M 4M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 20:54 20:55 21:01 21:02 7M 7M 1
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 21:24 21:25 21:29 21:30 5M 5M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 21:54 21:55 21:59 22:00 5M 5M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:29 22:30 22:36 22:37 7M 7M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:51 22:52 22:55 22:56 4M 4M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:28 23:30 23:32 23:34 4M 4M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:20 00:35 00:51 01:06 31M 31M 2
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 01:14 01:15 01:59 02:00 45M 45M 2
KAIKALUR (KKLR) 01:44 01:45 02:31 02:32 47M 47M 2
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 02:14 02:15 02:52 02:53 38M 38M 2
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 02:34 02:35 03:07 03:08 33M 33M 2
ATTILI (AL) 02:49 02:50 03:35 03:36 46M 46M 2
TANUKU (TNKU) 03:14 03:15 04:00 04:01 46M 46M 2
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 03:44 03:45 04:42 04:43 58M 58M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 04:13 04:15 05:22 05:24 69M 69M 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 04:49 04:50 06:12 06:13 83M 83M 2
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 06:45 00:00 06:49 00:04 4M 4M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:50 PM

Check the running status of train 17209

If you would like to check live running status of 17209/SESHADRI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , KRISHNARAJAPURM , WHITEFIELD , MALUR , BANGARAPET , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , GUDIYATTAM , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , PAKALA JN , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHASTI , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKONDA , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , GUDIVADA JN , KAIKALUR , AKIVIDU , BHIMAVARAM TOWN , ATTILI , TANUKU , NIDADAVOLU JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN and KAKINADA TOWN