17209 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SESHADRI EXPRES

Running Status of 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to KAKINADA TOW and the train number is 17209. This train is named as SESHADRI EXPRES and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 11:00:00 and arrives KAKINADA TOW at 06:45:00. Train passes through 35 stations including BANGALORE CA, WHITE FIELD, BANGARPET JN.

Train 17209 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 11:00:00 11:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 11:10:00 11:12:00 4 KM.
3 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 11:24:00 11:26:00 14 KM.
4 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 11:35:00 11:36:00 23 KM.
5 MALUR (MLO) 11:49:00 11:50:00 43 KM.
6 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 12:25:00 12:30:00 70 KM.
7 KUPPAM (KPN) 12:58:00 13:00:00 104 KM.
8 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 14:03:00 14:05:00 148 KM.
9 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 14:24:00 14:25:00 163 KM.
10 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 14:54:00 14:55:00 207 KM.
11 KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:25:00 15:30:00 231 KM.
12 CHITTOOR (CTO) 15:58:00 16:00:00 264 KM.
13 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 16:29:00 16:30:00 294 KM.
14 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 17:40:00 17:45:00 336 KM.
15 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 18:10:00 18:15:00 346 KM.
16 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 18:34:00 18:35:00 369 KM.
17 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:05:00 20:07:00 429 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 20:30:00 20:32:00 468 KM.
19 KAVALI (KVZ) 21:04:00 21:05:00 518 KM.
20 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 21:27:00 21:28:00 556 KM.
21 ONGOLE (OGL) 21:57:00 21:59:00 584 KM.
22 CHIRALA (CLX) 22:35:00 22:36:00 633 KM.
23 BAPATIA (BPP) 22:48:00 22:49:00 648 KM.
24 TENALI JN. (TEL) 23:38:00 23:40:00 690 KM.
25 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:55:00 01:15:00 722 KM.
26 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 02:04:00 02:05:00 766 KM.
27 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 02:34:00 02:35:00 795 KM.
28 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 02:53:00 02:54:00 812 KM.
29 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 03:09:00 03:10:00 830 KM.
30 ATTILI (AL) 03:39:00 03:40:00 850 KM.
31 TANUKU (TNKU) 03:59:00 04:00:00 860 KM.
32 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 04:41:00 04:42:00 877 KM.
33 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 05:18:00 05:20:00 899 KM.
34 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 06:10:00 06:11:00 949 KM.
35 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 06:45:00 06:45:00 962 KM.

Check the running status of train 17209

If you would like to check live running status of 17209/SESHADRI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , WHITE FIELD , MALUR , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , GUDIATTAM , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , PAKALA JN. , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHAST , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKON , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDIVADA JN. , KAIKALUR , AKIVIDU , BHIMAVARAM T , ATTILI , TANUKU , NIDADAVOLU J , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. and KAKINADA TOW