17210 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHESHADRI EXP

Running Status of 17210 (SHESHADRI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KAKINADA TOWN to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 17210. This train is named as SHESHADRI EXP and it departs from KAKINADA TOWN sharply at 17:35 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:23. Train passes through 36 stations including SAMALKOT JN, NIDADAVOLU JN, ATTILI.

SHESHADRI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17210 - SHESHADRI EXP

Current Station

Train at NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) Station. From Here Departure at 19:34

Train is running Late (23M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 00:00 17:35 00:00 17:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:53 17:55 18:16 18:18 23M 23M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 18:37 18:41 19:00 19:04 23M 23M 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 19:10 19:11 19:33 19:34 23M 23M 1
TANUKU (TNKU) 19:29 19:30 19:58 19:59 29M 29M 1
ATTILI (AL) 19:44 19:45 20:08 20:09 24M 24M 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 20:17 20:18 20:29 20:30 12M 12M 1
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:38 20:40 20:57 20:59 19M 19M 1
KAIKALUR (KKLR) 20:59 21:00 21:09 21:10 10M 10M 1
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 21:41 21:42 21:50 21:51 9M 9M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:45 22:55 22:54 23:04 9M 9M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:23 23:25 23:57 23:59 34M 34M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:57 23:58 00:37 00:38 40M 40M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:10 00:11 00:52 00:53 42M 42M 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:55 00:56 01:31 01:32 36M 36M 2
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 01:12 01:13 01:53 01:54 41M 41M 2
KAVALI (KVZ) 01:34 01:35 02:20 02:21 46M 46M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 02:13 02:14 02:37 02:38 24M 24M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:33 03:35 03:42 03:44 9M 9M 2
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 04:33 04:34 04:56 04:57 23M 23M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:00 05:10 05:23 05:33 23M 23M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 05:25 05:30 05:47 05:52 22M 22M 2
PAKALA JN (PAK) 06:14 06:15 06:31 06:32 17M 17M 2
CHITTOOR (CTO) 06:44 06:45 06:55 06:56 11M 11M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:48 07:50 07:56 07:58 8M 8M 2
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 08:14 08:15 08:24 08:25 10M 10M 2
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 08:48 08:50 09:11 09:13 23M 23M 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:18 09:20 09:41 09:43 23M 23M 2
KUPPAM (KPN) 09:49 09:50 10:04 10:05 15M 15M 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:18 10:20 10:42 10:44 24M 24M 2
MALUR (MLO) 10:44 10:45 11:06 11:07 22M 22M 2
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 11:04 11:05 11:27 11:28 23M 23M 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 11:18 11:20 11:37 11:39 19M 19M 2
BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) 11:24 11:25 11:46 11:47 22M 22M 2
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 11:27 11:30 11:45 11:48 18M 18M 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 12:25 00:00 12:48 00:23 23M 23M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:39 PM

Check the running status of train 17210

If you would like to check live running status of 17210/SHESHADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17210 (SHESHADRI EXP) pass following stations

KAKINADA TOWN , SAMALKOT JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU JN , TANUKU , ATTILI , BHIMAVARAM TOWN , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKONDA , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , SRI KALAHASTI , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , GUDIYATTAM , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , MALUR , WHITEFIELD , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BENGALURU EAST , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU