17210 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SHESHADRI EXP

Running Status of 17210 (SHESHADRI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KAKINADA TOW to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 17210. This train is named as SHESHADRI EXP and it departs from KAKINADA TOW sharply at 17:35:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 12:30:00. Train passes through 36 stations including SAMALKOT JN., NIDADAVOLU J, ATTILI.

Train 17210 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17210 (SHESHADRI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 17:35:00 17:35:00 0 KM.
2 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 17:53:00 17:55:00 12 KM.
3 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 18:37:00 18:41:00 62 KM.
4 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 19:10:00 19:11:00 84 KM.
5 TANUKU (TNKU) 19:29:00 19:30:00 101 KM.
6 ATTILI (AL) 19:44:00 19:45:00 112 KM.
7 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 20:17:00 20:18:00 132 KM.
8 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:38:00 20:40:00 150 KM.
9 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 20:59:00 21:00:00 167 KM.
10 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 21:41:00 21:42:00 196 KM.
11 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:50:00 23:05:00 240 KM.
12 TENALI JN. (TEL) 23:33:00 23:35:00 271 KM.
13 BAPATIA (BPP) 00:07:00 00:08:00 314 KM.
14 CHIRALA (CLX) 00:20:00 00:21:00 329 KM.
15 ONGOLE (OGL) 01:05:00 01:06:00 378 KM.
16 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 01:22:00 01:23:00 406 KM.
17 KAVALI (KVZ) 01:44:00 01:45:00 444 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 02:23:00 02:24:00 494 KM.
19 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 03:40:00 03:42:00 533 KM.
20 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 04:33:00 04:34:00 593 KM.
21 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:00:00 05:10:00 616 KM.
22 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 05:25:00 05:30:00 626 KM.
23 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 06:19:00 06:20:00 668 KM.
24 CHITTOOR (CTO) 06:49:00 06:50:00 698 KM.
25 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:53:00 07:55:00 730 KM.
26 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 08:18:00 08:20:00 755 KM.
27 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 08:48:00 08:50:00 798 KM.
28 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:18:00 09:20:00 814 KM.
29 KUPPAM (KPN) 09:54:00 09:55:00 858 KM.
30 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 10:28:00 10:30:00 892 KM.
31 MALUR (MLO) 10:54:00 10:55:00 919 KM.
32 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 11:14:00 11:15:00 939 KM.
33 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 11:23:00 11:25:00 948 KM.
34 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 11:34:00 11:35:00 955 KM.
35 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 11:48:00 11:50:00 958 KM.
36 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 12:30:00 12:30:00 962 KM.

Check the running status of train 17210

If you would like to check live running status of 17210/SHESHADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17210 (SHESHADRI EXP) pass following stations

KAKINADA TOW , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU J , TANUKU , ATTILI , BHIMAVARAM T , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , SRI KALAHAST , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN. , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , GUDIATTAM , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , MALUR , WHITE FIELD , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S