17215 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BZA DMM EXP

Running Status of 17215 (BZA DMM EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from VIJAYWADA JN to DHARMAVARAM and the train number is 17215. This train is named as BZA DMM EXP and it departs from VIJAYWADA JN sharply at 23:10:00 and arrives DHARMAVARAM at 13:00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including GUNTUR JN., VINUKONDA, GIDDALUR.

Train 17215 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 17215 (BZA DMM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 23:10:00 23:10:00 0 KM.
2 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 23:50:00 23:55:00 32 KM.
3 NARASARAOPET (NRT) 00:43:00 00:44:00 78 KM.
4 VINUKONDA (VKN) 01:18:00 01:19:00 115 KM.
5 MARKAPUR ROA (MRK) 02:30:00 02:31:00 176 KM.
6 GIDDALUR (GID) 03:25:00 03:26:00 236 KM.
7 NANDYAL (NDL) 05:15:00 05:20:00 290 KM.
8 BANAGALAPALL (BGNP) 05:48:00 05:50:00 320 KM.
9 KOILAKUNTLA (KLKA) 06:14:00 06:15:00 334 KM.
10 JAMMALAMADUG (JMDG) 07:04:00 07:05:00 380 KM.
11 Proddatur (PRDT) 07:29:00 07:30:00 397 KM.
12 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 08:10:00 08:20:00 412 KM.
13 TADIPATRI (TU) 09:15:00 09:17:00 481 KM.
14 GOOTY JN. (GY) 10:20:00 10:30:00 529 KM.
15 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 11:53:00 11:55:00 585 KM.
16 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 13:00:00 13:00:00 619 KM.

Check the running status of train 17215

If you would like to check live running status of 17215/BZA DMM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17215 (BZA DMM EXP) pass following stations

VIJAYWADA JN , GUNTUR JN. , NARASARAOPET , VINUKONDA , MARKAPUR ROA , GIDDALUR , NANDYAL , BANAGALAPALL , KOILAKUNTLA , JAMMALAMADUG , Proddatur , YERRA GUNTLA , TADIPATRI , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR and DHARMAVARAM