17216 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DMM BZA EXP

Running Status of 17216 (DMM BZA EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from DHARMAVARAM JN to VIJAYAWADA JN and the train number is 17216. This train is named as DMM BZA EXP and it departs from DHARMAVARAM JN sharply at 16:10 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 00:04. Train passes through 16 stations including ANANTAPUR, TADIPATRI, PRODDATUR.

DMM BZA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PWR

Spot your train running status 17216 - DMM BZA EXP

Current Station

Train at KALAMALLA (KMH) Station. From Here Departure at 19:39

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 00:00 16:10 00:00 16:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 16:38 16:40 16:42 16:44 4M 4M 1
GOOTY (GY) 17:40 17:50 17:44 17:54 4M 4M 1
TADIPATRI (TU) 18:46 18:48 18:50 18:52 4M 4M 1
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 20:00 20:10 20:04 20:14 4M 4M 1
PRODDATUR (PRDT) 20:29 20:30 20:41 20:42 12M 12M 1
JAMMALAMADUGU (JMDG) 20:49 20:50 21:17 21:18 28M 28M 1
KOILAKUNTLA (KLKA) 21:49 21:50 22:03 22:04 14M 14M 1
BANAGANAPALLE (BGNP) 22:09 22:10 22:42 22:43 33M 33M 1
NANDYAL (NDL) 23:33 23:35 23:38 23:40 5M 5M 1
GIDDALUR (GID) 01:24 01:25 01:38 01:39 14M 14M 2
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 02:30 02:31 02:44 02:45 14M 14M 2
VINUKONDA (VKN) 03:30 03:31 03:41 03:42 11M 11M 2
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 04:04 04:05 04:18 04:19 14M 14M 2
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 05:25 05:30 05:38 05:43 13M 13M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:50 00:00 06:54 00:04 4M 4M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:44 PM

Check the running status of train 17216

If you would like to check live running status of 17216/DMM BZA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17216 (DMM BZA EXP) pass following stations

DHARMAVARAM JN , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY , TADIPATRI , YERRAGUNTLA , PRODDATUR , JAMMALAMADUGU , KOILAKUNTLA , BANAGANAPALLE , NANDYAL , GIDDALUR , MARKAPUR ROAD , VINUKONDA , NARASARAOPET , GUNTUR JN and VIJAYAWADA JN