17216 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DMM BZA EXP

Running Status of 17216 (DMM BZA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from DHARMAVARAM to VIJAYWADA JN and the train number is 17216. This train is named as DMM BZA EXP and it departs from DHARMAVARAM sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives VIJAYWADA JN at 06:50:00. Train passes through 16 stations including ANANTAPUR, TADIPATRI, Proddatur.

Train 17216 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PWR

Train 17216 (DMM BZA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 16:30:00 16:32:00 33 KM.
3 GOOTY JN. (GY) 17:40:00 17:50:00 90 KM.
4 TADIPATRI (TU) 18:46:00 18:48:00 138 KM.
5 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 20:00:00 20:10:00 207 KM.
6 Proddatur (PRDT) 20:29:00 20:30:00 221 KM.
7 JAMMALAMADUG (JMDG) 20:49:00 20:50:00 238 KM.
8 KOILAKUNTLA (KLKA) 21:49:00 21:50:00 285 KM.
9 BANAGALAPALL (BGNP) 22:09:00 22:10:00 298 KM.
10 NANDYAL (NDL) 23:35:00 23:40:00 329 KM.
11 GIDDALUR (GID) 01:34:00 01:35:00 383 KM.
12 MARKAPUR ROA (MRK) 02:40:00 02:41:00 442 KM.
13 VINUKONDA (VKN) 03:40:00 03:41:00 504 KM.
14 NARASARAOPET (NRT) 04:14:00 04:15:00 541 KM.
15 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 05:35:00 05:40:00 586 KM.
16 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:50:00 06:50:00 619 KM.

Check the running status of train 17216

If you would like to check live running status of 17216/DMM BZA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17216 (DMM BZA EXP) pass following stations

DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , YERRA GUNTLA , Proddatur , JAMMALAMADUG , KOILAKUNTLA , BANAGALAPALL , NANDYAL , GIDDALUR , MARKAPUR ROA , VINUKONDA , NARASARAOPET , GUNTUR JN. and VIJAYWADA JN