17225 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMARAVATHI EXP

Running Status of 17225 (AMARAVATHI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBBALLI JN and the train number is 17225. This train is named as AMARAVATHI EXP and it departs from VIJAYAWADA JN sharply at 19:45 and arrives HUBBALLI JN at 00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including GUNTUR JN, VINUKONDA, DONAKONDA.

AMARAVATHI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17225 - AMARAVATHI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:00 19:45 00:00 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 20:35 20:45 20:35 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 21:35 21:36 21:35 21:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VINUKONDA (VKN) 22:04 22:05 22:04 22:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KURICHEDU (KCD) 22:29 22:30 22:29 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DONAKONDA (DKD) 22:45 22:46 22:45 22:46 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 23:09 23:10 23:09 23:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TARLUPADU (TLU) 23:24 23:25 23:24 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUMBUM (CBM) 23:39 23:40 23:39 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GIDDALUR (GID) 00:09 00:10 00:09 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 00:29 00:30 00:29 00:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NANDYAL (NDL) 02:40 02:45 02:40 02:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
B CEMENT NAGAR (BEY) 03:19 03:20 03:19 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 03:29 03:30 03:29 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHONE (DHNE) 04:00 04:05 04:00 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PENDEKALLU (PDL) 04:24 04:25 04:24 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADDIKERA (MKR) 04:59 05:00 04:59 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 05:30 05:40 05:30 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BELLARY JN (BAY) 06:50 06:52 06:50 06:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 07:29 07:30 07:29 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOSAPETE JN (HPT) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 08:34 08:35 08:34 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOPPAL (KBL) 08:54 08:55 08:54 08:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GADAG JN (GDG) 10:08 10:10 10:08 10:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANNIGERI (NGR) 10:24 10:25 10:24 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 11:25 00:00 11:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:18 PM

Check the running status of train 17225

If you would like to check live running status of 17225/AMARAVATHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17225 (AMARAVATHI EXP) pass following stations

VIJAYAWADA JN , GUNTUR JN , NARASARAOPET , VINUKONDA , KURICHEDU , DONAKONDA , MARKAPUR ROAD , TARLUPADU , CUMBUM , GIDDALUR , DIGUVAMETTA , NANDYAL , B CEMENT NAGAR , BETAMCHERLA , DHONE , PENDEKALLU , MADDIKERA , GUNTAKAL JN , BELLARY JN , TORANAGALLU , HOSAPETE JN , MUNIRABAD , KOPPAL , GADAG JN , ANNIGERI and HUBBALLI JN