17225 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMARAVATHI EXP

Running Status of 17225 (AMARAVATHI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from VIJAYWADA JN to HUBLI JN. and the train number is 17225. This train is named as AMARAVATHI EXP and it departs from VIJAYWADA JN sharply at 19:45:00 and arrives HUBLI JN. at 11:20:00. Train passes through 26 stations including GUNTUR JN., VINUKONDA, DONAKONDA.

Train 17225 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17225 (AMARAVATHI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 19:45:00 19:45:00 0 KM.
2 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 20:45:00 20:55:00 32 KM.
3 NARASARAOPET (NRT) 21:45:00 21:46:00 78 KM.
4 VINUKONDA (VKN) 22:17:00 22:18:00 115 KM.
5 KURICHEDU (KCD) 22:39:00 22:40:00 139 KM.
6 DONAKONDA (DKD) 22:55:00 22:56:00 152 KM.
7 MARKAPUR ROA (MRK) 23:19:00 23:20:00 176 KM.
8 TARLUPADU (TLU) 23:34:00 23:35:00 189 KM.
9 CUMBUM (CBM) 00:01:00 00:02:00 202 KM.
10 GIDDALUR (GID) 00:39:00 00:40:00 236 KM.
11 DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 01:04:00 01:05:00 248 KM.
12 NANDYAL (NDL) 02:40:00 02:45:00 290 KM.
13 BUGGANAPALLI (BEY) 03:19:00 03:20:00 323 KM.
14 BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 03:29:00 03:30:00 330 KM.
15 DHONE JN (DHNE) 04:00:00 04:05:00 365 KM.
16 PENDEKALLU (PDL) 04:24:00 04:25:00 391 KM.
17 MADDIKERA (MKR) 04:59:00 05:00:00 422 KM.
18 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 05:30:00 05:40:00 434 KM.
19 BELLARY JN. (BAY) 06:53:00 06:55:00 485 KM.
20 TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 07:29:00 07:30:00 517 KM.
21 HOSPET JN. (HPT) 08:18:00 08:20:00 550 KM.
22 MUNIRABAD (MRB) 08:34:00 08:35:00 556 KM.
23 KOPPAL (KBL) 08:54:00 08:55:00 578 KM.
24 GADAG JN. (GDG) 10:08:00 10:10:00 635 KM.
25 ANNIGERI (NGR) 10:24:00 10:25:00 658 KM.
26 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 11:20:00 11:20:00 693 KM.

Check the running status of train 17225

If you would like to check live running status of 17225/AMARAVATHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17225 (AMARAVATHI EXP) pass following stations

VIJAYWADA JN , GUNTUR JN. , NARASARAOPET , VINUKONDA , KURICHEDU , DONAKONDA , MARKAPUR ROA , TARLUPADU , CUMBUM , GIDDALUR , DIGUVAMETTA , NANDYAL , BUGGANAPALLI , BETAMCHERLA , DHONE JN , PENDEKALLU , MADDIKERA , GUNTAKAL JN. , BELLARY JN. , TORANAGALLU , HOSPET JN. , MUNIRABAD , KOPPAL , GADAG JN. , ANNIGERI and HUBLI JN.