17226 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMARAVATI EXP

Running Status of 17226 (AMARAVATI EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from HUBBALLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN and the train number is 17226. This train is named as AMARAVATI EXP and it departs from HUBBALLI JN sharply at 13:30 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 00:03. Train passes through 31 stations including ANNIGERI, KOPPAL, HOSAPETE JN.

AMARAVATI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL
AC
AC
GRD

Spot your train running status 17226 - AMARAVATI EXP

Current Station

Train at POTLAPADU (POO) Station. From Here Departure at 02:28

Train is running Late (93M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 00:00 13:30 00:00 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANNIGERI (NGR) 13:59 14:00 15:32 15:33 93M 93M 1
GADAG JN (GDG) 14:28 14:30 16:01 16:03 93M 93M 1
KOPPAL (KBL) 15:25 15:26 16:58 16:59 93M 93M 1
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 15:48 15:50 17:21 17:23 93M 93M 1
HOSAPETE JN (HPT) 16:00 16:05 17:33 17:38 93M 93M 1
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 16:44 16:45 18:17 18:18 93M 93M 1
BELLARY JN (BAY) 17:33 17:35 19:06 19:08 93M 93M 1
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 18:25 22:10 19:58 23:43 93M 93M 1
MADDIKERA (MKR) 18:51 18:52 20:24 20:25 93M 93M 1
PENDEKALLU (PDL) 19:19 19:20 20:52 20:53 93M 93M 1
DHONE (DHNE) 20:08 20:10 21:41 21:43 93M 93M 1
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 20:39 20:40 22:12 22:13 93M 93M 1
B CEMENT NAGAR (BEY) 20:47 20:48 22:20 22:21 93M 93M 1
KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) 00:28 00:30 02:01 02:03 93M 93M 2
NANDYAL (NDL) 21:40 21:45 23:13 23:18 93M 93M 1
GADWAL (GWD) 01:34 01:35 03:07 03:08 93M 93M 2
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 22:32 22:33 00:05 00:06 93M 93M 1
GIDDALUR (GID) 23:00 23:01 00:33 00:34 93M 93M 1
CUMBUM (CBM) 23:44 23:45 01:17 01:18 93M 93M 1
TARLUPADU (TLU) 00:01 00:02 01:34 01:35 93M 93M 2
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 02:50 02:52 04:23 04:25 93M 93M 2
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 00:19 00:20 01:52 01:53 93M 93M 2
DONAKONDA (DKD) 00:48 00:49 02:21 02:22 93M 93M 2
KURICHEDU (KCD) 01:04 01:05 02:37 02:38 93M 93M 2
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 03:44 03:45 05:17 05:18 93M 93M 2
VINUKONDA (VKN) 01:29 01:30 02:58 02:59 89M 89M 2
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 02:05 02:06 03:29 03:30 84M 84M 2
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 05:00 00:00 06:33 01:33 93M 93M 2
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 03:25 03:35 04:04 04:14 39M 39M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:15 00:00 05:18 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:37 AM

Check the running status of train 17226

If you would like to check live running status of 17226/AMARAVATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17226 (AMARAVATI EXP) pass following stations

HUBBALLI JN , ANNIGERI , GADAG JN , KOPPAL , MUNIRABAD , HOSAPETE JN , TORANAGALLU , BELLARY JN , GUNTAKAL JN , MADDIKERA , PENDEKALLU , DHONE , BETAMCHERLA , B CEMENT NAGAR , KURNOOL CITY , NANDYAL , GADWAL , DIGUVAMETTA , GIDDALUR , CUMBUM , TARLUPADU , MAHBUBNAGAR , MARKAPUR ROAD , DONAKONDA , KURICHEDU , SHADNAGAR , VINUKONDA , NARASARAOPET , KACHEGUDA , GUNTUR JN and VIJAYAWADA JN