17226 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMARAVATI EXP

Running Status of 17226 (AMARAVATI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HUBLI JN. to VIJAYWADA JN and the train number is 17226. This train is named as AMARAVATI EXP and it departs from HUBLI JN. sharply at 13:30:00 and arrives VIJAYWADA JN at 05:15:00. Train passes through 26 stations including ANNIGERI, KOPPAL, HOSPET JN..

Train 17226 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL
AC
AC
GRD

Train 17226 (AMARAVATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 13:30:00 13:30:00 0 KM.
2 ANNIGERI (NGR) 13:59:00 14:00:00 35 KM.
3 GADAG JN. (GDG) 14:28:00 14:30:00 57 KM.
4 KOPPAL (KBL) 15:29:00 15:30:00 114 KM.
5 MUNIRABAD (MRB) 15:54:00 15:55:00 136 KM.
6 HOSPET JN. (HPT) 16:08:00 16:10:00 142 KM.
7 TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 16:44:00 16:45:00 175 KM.
8 BELLARY JN. (BAY) 17:28:00 17:30:00 208 KM.
9 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 18:32:00 18:35:00 258 KM.
10 MADDIKERA (MKR) 18:51:00 18:52:00 270 KM.
11 PENDEKALLU (PDL) 19:19:00 19:20:00 300 KM.
12 DHONE JN (DHNE) 20:08:00 20:10:00 326 KM.
13 BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 20:39:00 20:40:00 362 KM.
14 BUGGANAPALLI (BEY) 20:47:00 20:48:00 368 KM.
15 NANDYAL (NDL) 21:40:00 21:45:00 401 KM.
16 DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 22:32:00 22:33:00 444 KM.
17 GIDDALUR (GID) 23:00:00 23:01:00 455 KM.
18 CUMBUM (CBM) 23:44:00 23:45:00 489 KM.
19 TARLUPADU (TLU) 00:01:00 00:02:00 502 KM.
20 MARKAPUR ROA (MRK) 00:19:00 00:20:00 515 KM.
21 DONAKONDA (DKD) 00:48:00 00:49:00 539 KM.
22 KURICHEDU (KCD) 01:04:00 01:05:00 552 KM.
23 VINUKONDA (VKN) 01:29:00 01:30:00 576 KM.
24 NARASARAOPET (NRT) 02:05:00 02:06:00 613 KM.
25 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 03:25:00 03:35:00 659 KM.
26 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 05:15:00 05:15:00 691 KM.

Check the running status of train 17226

If you would like to check live running status of 17226/AMARAVATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17226 (AMARAVATI EXP) pass following stations

HUBLI JN. , ANNIGERI , GADAG JN. , KOPPAL , MUNIRABAD , HOSPET JN. , TORANAGALLU , BELLARY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , MADDIKERA , PENDEKALLU , DHONE JN , BETAMCHERLA , BUGGANAPALLI , NANDYAL , DIGUVAMETTA , GIDDALUR , CUMBUM , TARLUPADU , MARKAPUR ROA , DONAKONDA , KURICHEDU , VINUKONDA , NARASARAOPET , GUNTUR JN. and VIJAYWADA JN