17229 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SABARI EXPRESS

Running Status of 17229 (SABARI EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to HYDERABAD DECAN and the train number is 17229. This train is named as SABARI EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL sharply at 07:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:03. Train passes through 43 stations including VARKALASIVAGIRI, KARUNAGAPALLI, MAVELIKARA.

SABARI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17229 - SABARI EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at COIMBATORE JN (CBE) Station. From Here Departure at 16:46

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:00 07:00 00:00 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 07:34 07:35 07:35 07:36 1M 1M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:57 08:00 07:58 08:01 1M 1M 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 08:24 08:25 08:25 08:26 1M 1M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 08:38 08:40 08:39 08:41 1M 1M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 08:49 08:50 08:50 08:51 1M 1M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 09:04 09:05 09:05 09:06 1M 1M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 09:14 09:15 09:15 09:16 1M 1M 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 09:24 09:25 09:25 09:26 1M 1M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:57 10:00 09:58 10:01 1M 1M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 11:15 11:20 11:16 11:21 1M 1M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 11:38 11:40 11:39 11:41 1M 1M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 12:42 12:45 12:43 12:46 1M 1M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 14:20 14:40 14:21 14:41 1M 1M 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 14:59 15:00 15:00 15:01 1M 1M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 15:27 15:30 15:28 15:31 1M 1M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 16:42 16:45 16:43 16:46 1M 1M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 17:28 17:30 17:34 17:36 6M 6M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 18:25 18:30 18:26 18:31 1M 1M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 19:27 19:30 19:28 19:31 1M 1M 1
MORAPPUR (MAP) 20:19 20:20 20:20 20:21 1M 1M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:18 21:20 21:19 21:21 1M 1M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:30 22:35 22:31 22:36 1M 1M 1
CHITTOOR (CTO) 23:04 23:05 23:13 23:14 9M 9M 1
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 00:10 00:15 00:30 00:35 20M 20M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:40 00:45 00:56 01:01 16M 16M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:23 02:25 02:40 02:42 17M 17M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 02:54 02:55 03:16 03:17 22M 22M 2
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 03:49 03:50 04:21 04:22 32M 32M 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:19 04:20 04:50 04:51 31M 31M 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 04:59 05:00 05:29 05:30 30M 30M 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 05:14 05:15 05:44 05:45 30M 30M 2
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 05:44 05:45 05:59 06:00 15M 15M 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 06:19 06:20 06:26 06:27 7M 7M 2
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 06:55 07:05 06:56 07:06 1M 1M 2
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 07:44 07:45 08:02 08:03 18M 18M 2
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 08:14 08:15 08:26 08:27 12M 12M 2
NADIKUDI JN (NDKD) 08:34 08:35 09:05 09:06 31M 31M 2
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 09:11 09:12 09:41 09:42 30M 30M 2
NALGONDA (NLDA) 09:41 09:42 10:10 10:11 29M 29M 2
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 11:34 11:35 12:09 12:10 35M 35M 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 12:24 12:25 12:39 12:40 15M 15M 2
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 12:55 00:00 12:58 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:46 PM

Check the running status of train 17229

If you would like to check live running status of 17229/SABARI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17229 (SABARI EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM CNTL , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KOLLAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANASERI , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , THRISUR , SHORANUR JN , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , MORAPPUR , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , SINGARAYAKONDA , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , NIDUBROLU , TENALI JN , GUNTUR JN , SATTENAPALLE , PIDUGURALLA , NADIKUDI JN , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , CHARLAPALLI , SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN