17230 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SABARI EXP

Running Status of 17230 (SABARI EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DECAN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 17230. This train is named as SABARI EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DECAN sharply at 11:15 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:20. Train passes through 43 stations including SECUNDERABAD JN, NALGONDA, NADIKUDI JN.

SABARI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17230 - SABARI EXP

Current Station

Train at VETAPALEM (VTM) Station. From Here Departure at 19:15

Train is running Late (20M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 00:00 11:15 00:00 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 11:35 11:40 11:55 12:00 20M 20M 1
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 12:01 12:02 12:21 12:22 20M 20M 1
NALGONDA (NLDA) 13:40 13:41 14:00 14:01 20M 20M 1
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 14:09 14:10 14:29 14:30 20M 20M 1
NADIKUDI JN (NDKD) 14:54 14:55 15:14 15:15 20M 20M 1
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 15:20 15:21 15:40 15:41 20M 20M 1
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 15:55 15:56 16:15 16:16 20M 20M 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 17:00 17:20 17:20 17:40 20M 20M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 17:58 18:00 18:18 18:20 20M 20M 1
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 18:14 18:15 18:34 18:35 20M 20M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 18:34 18:35 18:54 18:55 20M 20M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 18:49 18:50 19:09 19:10 20M 20M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 19:39 19:40 19:48 19:49 9M 9M 1
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 19:59 20:00 20:18 20:19 19M 19M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 20:59 21:00 21:17 21:18 18M 18M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:03 22:05 22:23 22:25 20M 20M 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 23:30 23:40 23:50 00:00 20M 20M 1
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 00:05 00:10 00:25 00:30 20M 20M 2
CHITTOOR (CTO) 01:04 01:05 01:18 01:19 14M 14M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:30 02:35 02:50 02:55 20M 20M 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:58 04:00 04:18 04:20 20M 20M 2
MORAPPUR (MAP) 04:39 04:40 04:47 04:48 8M 8M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 05:37 05:40 05:57 06:00 20M 20M 2
ERODE JN (ED) 06:45 06:50 07:05 07:10 20M 20M 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:33 07:35 07:39 07:41 6M 6M 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 08:32 08:35 08:52 08:55 20M 20M 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 09:47 09:50 10:07 10:10 20M 20M 2
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 10:13 10:15 10:33 10:35 20M 20M 2
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:50 11:10 11:10 11:30 20M 20M 2
THRISUR (TCR) 11:57 12:00 12:17 12:20 20M 20M 2
ALUVA (AWY) 12:50 12:52 13:10 13:12 20M 20M 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:15 13:20 13:35 13:40 20M 20M 2
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 14:37 14:40 14:57 15:00 20M 20M 2
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 14:59 15:00 15:19 15:20 20M 20M 2
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 15:09 15:10 15:29 15:30 20M 20M 2
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 15:18 15:20 15:38 15:40 20M 20M 2
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 15:34 15:35 15:54 15:55 20M 20M 2
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:58 16:00 16:18 16:20 20M 20M 2
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 16:14 16:15 16:34 16:35 20M 20M 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:47 16:50 17:07 17:10 20M 20M 2
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 17:14 17:15 17:34 17:35 20M 20M 2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 18:50 00:00 19:10 00:20 20M 20M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:17 PM

Check the running status of train 17230

If you would like to check live running status of 17230/SABARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17230 (SABARI EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DECAN , SECUNDERABAD JN , CHARLAPALLI , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , NADIKUDI JN , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE , GUNTUR JN , TENALI JN , NIDUBROLU , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKONDA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , MORAPPUR , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE JN , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN , THRISUR , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , KOLLAM JN , VARKALASIVAGIRI and TRIVANDRUM CNTL