17231 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NS NSL EXP

Running Status of 17231 (NS NSL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from NARASAPUR to NAGARSOL and the train number is 17231. This train is named as NS NSL EXP and it departs from NARASAPUR sharply at 10:25:00 and arrives NAGARSOL at 10:00:00. Train passes through 27 stations including PALAKOLLU, BHIMAVARAM T, KAIKALUR.

Train 17231 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17231 (NS NSL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NARASAPUR (NS) 10:25:00 10:25:00 0 KM.
2 PALAKOLLU (PKO) 10:34:00 10:35:00 8 KM.
3 BHIMAVARAM J (BVRM) 11:09:00 11:10:00 29 KM.
4 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 11:14:00 11:15:00 30 KM.
5 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 11:33:00 11:35:00 48 KM.
6 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 11:54:00 11:55:00 65 KM.
7 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 12:29:00 12:30:00 94 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 13:50:00 14:05:00 138 KM.
9 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 14:24:00 14:25:00 150 KM.
10 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 14:55:00 15:00:00 171 KM.
11 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 15:45:00 15:46:00 213 KM.
12 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 16:18:00 16:19:00 245 KM.
13 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 16:40:00 16:41:00 266 KM.
14 VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 16:58:00 16:59:00 284 KM.
15 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 17:16:00 17:17:00 305 KM.
16 NALGONDA (NLDA) 18:00:00 18:01:00 343 KM.
17 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 21:30:00 22:00:00 453 KM.
18 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 00:13:00 00:15:00 561 KM.
19 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 01:10:00 01:15:00 613 KM.
20 BASAR (BSX) 01:45:00 01:46:00 642 KM.
21 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 02:58:00 03:00:00 701 KM.
22 NANDED (NED) 03:35:00 03:40:00 723 KM.
23 PURNA JN. (PAU) 04:25:00 04:30:00 754 KM.
24 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 04:58:00 05:00:00 782 KM.
25 JALNA (J) 06:28:00 06:30:00 897 KM.
26 AURANGABAD (AWB) 07:30:00 07:35:00 960 KM.
27 NAGARSOL (NSL) 10:00:00 10:00:00 1048 KM.

Check the running status of train 17231

If you would like to check live running status of 17231/NS NSL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17231 (NS NSL EXP) pass following stations

NARASAPUR , PALAKOLLU , BHIMAVARAM J , BHIMAVARAM T , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , MANGALA GIRI , GUNTUR JN. , SATTENAPALLE , PIDUGURALLA , NADIKUDE JN. , VISHNUPURAM , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , SECUNDERABAD , KAMAREDDI , NIZAMABAD , BASAR , MUDKHED JN. , NANDED , PURNA JN. , PARBHANI JN. , JALNA , AURANGABAD and NAGARSOL