17232 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NSL NS EXP

Running Status of 17232 (NSL NS EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from NAGARSOL to NARASAPUR and the train number is 17232. This train is named as NSL NS EXP and it departs from NAGARSOL sharply at 11:15:00 and arrives NARASAPUR at 11:00:00. Train passes through 28 stations including AURANGABAD, PARBHANI JN., NANDED.

Train 17232 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17232 (NSL NS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGARSOL (NSL) 11:15:00 11:15:00 0 KM.
2 AURANGABAD (AWB) 12:35:00 12:40:00 88 KM.
3 JALNA (J) 13:28:00 13:30:00 151 KM.
4 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 15:08:00 15:10:00 266 KM.
5 PURNA JN. (PAU) 15:58:00 16:00:00 294 KM.
6 NANDED (NED) 17:05:00 17:10:00 325 KM.
7 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 17:43:00 17:45:00 347 KM.
8 BASAR (BSX) 19:00:00 19:02:00 406 KM.
9 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 19:45:00 19:50:00 435 KM.
10 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 20:45:00 20:46:00 487 KM.
11 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 23:00:00 23:20:00 595 KM.
12 NALGONDA (NLDA) 01:03:00 01:04:00 705 KM.
13 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 01:33:00 01:34:00 743 KM.
14 VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 01:54:00 01:55:00 764 KM.
15 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 02:30:00 02:31:00 782 KM.
16 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 02:55:00 02:56:00 803 KM.
17 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 03:30:00 03:31:00 834 KM.
18 BANDARUPALLE (BDPL) 04:30:00 04:31:00 863 KM.
19 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 04:50:00 04:55:00 877 KM.
20 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 05:29:00 05:30:00 898 KM.
21 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:20:00 06:35:00 910 KM.
22 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 07:38:00 07:40:00 954 KM.
23 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 08:29:00 08:30:00 983 KM.
24 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 08:44:00 08:45:00 1000 KM.
25 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 09:19:00 09:20:00 1017 KM.
26 BHIMAVARAM J (BVRM) 09:44:00 09:45:00 1019 KM.
27 PALAKOLLU (PKO) 10:39:00 10:40:00 1040 KM.
28 NARASAPUR (NS) 11:00:00 11:00:00 1048 KM.

Check the running status of train 17232

If you would like to check live running status of 17232/NSL NS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17232 (NSL NS EXP) pass following stations

NAGARSOL , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. , NANDED , MUDKHED JN. , BASAR , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , SECUNDERABAD , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , VISHNUPURAM , NADIKUDE JN. , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE , BANDARUPALLE , GUNTUR JN. , MANGALA GIRI , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDIVADA JN. , KAIKALUR , AKIVIDU , BHIMAVARAM T , BHIMAVARAM J , PALAKOLLU and NARASAPUR