17235 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NAGERCOIL EXP

Running Status of 17235 (NAGERCOIL EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 17235. This train is named as NAGERCOIL EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 17:15 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 00:06. Train passes through 16 stations including BENGALURU CANT, DHARMAPURI, RASIPURAM.

NAGERCOIL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17235 - NAGERCOIL EXP

Current Station

Train at KARUPPATTI (KYR) Station. From Here Departure at 02:41

Train is running Late (6M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 17:15 00:00 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 17:25 17:27 17:31 17:33 6M 6M 1
HOSUR (HSRA) 18:23 18:25 18:29 18:31 6M 6M 1
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 19:58 20:00 20:04 20:06 6M 6M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 22:15 22:20 22:21 22:26 6M 6M 1
RASIPURAM (RASP) 22:44 22:45 22:50 22:51 6M 6M 1
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 23:14 23:15 23:20 23:21 6M 6M 1
KARUR (KRR) 23:53 23:55 23:59 00:01 6M 6M 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:00 02:05 02:06 02:11 6M 6M 2
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:55 03:00 03:03 03:08 8M 8M 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:38 03:40 03:50 03:52 12M 12M 2
SATUR (SRT) 04:01 04:02 04:14 04:15 13M 13M 2
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:24 04:25 04:38 04:39 14M 14M 2
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:05 06:10 06:11 06:16 6M 6M 2
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:49 06:50 06:55 06:56 6M 6M 2
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 08:20 00:00 08:26 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:43 AM

Check the running status of train 17235

If you would like to check live running status of 17235/NAGERCOIL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17235 (NAGERCOIL EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN , RASIPURAM , NAMAKKAL , KARUR , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , TIRUNELVELI , VALLIYUR and NAGERCOIL JN