17235 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NAGERCOIL EXP

Running Status of 17235 (NAGERCOIL EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 17235. This train is named as NAGERCOIL EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 17:15:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 07:50:00. Train passes through 16 stations including BANGALORE CA, DHARMAPURI, RASIPURAM.

Train 17235 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17235 (NAGERCOIL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 17:15:00 17:15:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 17:25:00 17:27:00 4 KM.
3 HOSUR (HSRA) 18:23:00 18:25:00 58 KM.
4 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 19:58:00 20:00:00 151 KM.
5 SALEM JN. (SA) 22:15:00 22:20:00 217 KM.
6 RASIPURAM (RASP) 22:44:00 22:45:00 243 KM.
7 NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 23:14:00 23:15:00 268 KM.
8 KARUR JN. (KRR) 23:52:00 23:55:00 302 KM.
9 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:45:00 01:50:00 376 KM.
10 MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:45:00 02:50:00 438 KM.
11 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 03:28:00 03:30:00 482 KM.
12 SATUR (SRT) 03:49:00 03:50:00 509 KM.
13 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:09:00 04:10:00 531 KM.
14 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 05:40:00 05:45:00 596 KM.
15 VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:35:00 06:36:00 638 KM.
16 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 07:50:00 07:50:00 669 KM.

Check the running status of train 17235

If you would like to check live running status of 17235/NAGERCOIL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17235 (NAGERCOIL EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN. , RASIPURAM , NAMAKKAL , KARUR JN. , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , TIRUNELVELI , VALLIYUR and NAGERCOIL JN