17236 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 17236 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 17236. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 19:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:13. Train passes through 16 stations including VALLIYUR, KOVILPATTI, VIRUDUNAGAR JN.

BANGALORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17236 - BANGALORE EXP

Current Station

Train at ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) Station. From Here Departure at 19:32

Train is running Late (0M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 00:00 19:10 00:00 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VALLIYUR (VLY) 19:39 19:40 19:52 19:53 13M 13M 1
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 20:50 20:55 20:57 21:02 7M 7M 1
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 21:54 21:55 22:11 22:12 17M 17M 1
SATUR (SRT) 22:14 22:15 22:33 22:34 19M 19M 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 22:40 22:42 22:55 22:57 15M 15M 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:50 23:55 00:03 00:08 13M 13M 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:55 01:00 01:08 01:13 13M 13M 2
KARUR (KRR) 02:13 02:15 02:26 02:28 13M 13M 2
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 02:54 02:55 03:07 03:08 13M 13M 2
RASIPURAM (RASP) 03:19 03:20 03:32 03:33 13M 13M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 03:50 03:55 03:59 04:04 9M 9M 2
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 05:28 05:30 05:36 05:38 8M 8M 2
HOSUR (HSRA) 07:13 07:15 07:26 07:28 13M 13M 2
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 09:08 09:11 09:21 09:24 13M 13M 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 09:30 00:00 09:43 00:13 13M 13M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:52 PM

Check the running status of train 17236

If you would like to check live running status of 17236/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17236 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , VALLIYUR , TIRUNELVELI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , KARUR , NAMAKKAL , RASIPURAM , SALEM JN , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU