17236 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 17236 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 17236. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 19:10:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 09:05:00. Train passes through 16 stations including VALLIYUR, KOVILPATTI, VIRUDUNAGAR.

Train 17236 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 17236 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 19:10:00 19:10:00 0 KM.
2 VALLIYUR (VLY) 19:40:00 19:41:00 31 KM.
3 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 20:50:00 20:55:00 73 KM.
4 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 21:54:00 21:55:00 138 KM.
5 SATUR (SRT) 22:14:00 22:15:00 159 KM.
6 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 22:41:00 22:42:00 186 KM.
7 MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:49:00 23:50:00 229 KM.
8 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:55:00 01:00:00 292 KM.
9 KARUR JN. (KRR) 02:08:00 02:10:00 366 KM.
10 NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 02:44:00 02:45:00 399 KM.
11 RASIPURAM (RASP) 03:09:00 03:10:00 425 KM.
12 SALEM JN. (SA) 03:45:00 03:50:00 451 KM.
13 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 05:28:00 05:30:00 517 KM.
14 HOSUR (HSRA) 06:58:00 07:00:00 609 KM.
15 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 08:28:00 08:30:00 664 KM.
16 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 09:05:00 09:05:00 668 KM.

Check the running status of train 17236

If you would like to check live running status of 17236/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17236 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , VALLIYUR , TIRUNELVELI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , KARUR JN. , NAMAKKAL , RASIPURAM , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S