17239 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SIMHADRI EXP

Running Status of 17239 (SIMHADRI EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from GUNTUR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM and the train number is 17239. This train is named as SIMHADRI EXP and it departs from GUNTUR JN sharply at 08:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including PEDAKAKANI HALT, MANGALAGIRI, VIJAYAWADA JN.

SIMHADRI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17239 - SIMHADRI EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 00:00 08:00 00:00 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PEDAKAKANI HALT (PDKN) 08:07 08:08 08:07 08:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAMBURU (NBR) 08:14 08:15 08:14 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 08:26 08:27 08:26 08:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 08:41 08:42 08:41 08:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:05 09:25 09:05 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NUZVID (NZD) 09:39 09:40 09:39 09:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
POWERPET (PRH) 09:54 09:55 09:54 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ELURU (EE) 10:09 10:10 10:09 10:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 10:24 10:25 10:24 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:39 10:40 10:39 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 11:09 11:10 11:09 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOVVUR (KVR) 11:24 11:25 11:24 11:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GODAVARI (GVN) 11:44 11:45 11:44 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 11:50 11:55 11:50 11:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 12:14 12:15 12:14 12:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANAPARTI (APT) 12:19 12:20 12:19 12:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:49 12:50 12:49 12:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 12:59 13:00 12:59 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 13:29 13:30 13:29 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUNI (TUNI) 13:49 13:50 13:49 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 13:59 14:00 13:59 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 14:14 14:15 14:14 14:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 15:43 15:45 15:43 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DUVVADA (DVD) 16:28 16:30 16:28 16:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 17:20 00:00 17:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:31 AM

Check the running status of train 17239

If you would like to check live running status of 17239/SIMHADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17239 (SIMHADRI EXP) pass following stations

GUNTUR JN , PEDAKAKANI HALT , NAMBURU , MANGALAGIRI , KRISHNA CANAL , VIJAYAWADA JN , NUZVID , POWERPET , ELURU , BHIMADOLU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , KOVVUR , GODAVARI , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , ANAPARTI , SAMALKOT JN , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , NARSIPATNAM RD , ELLAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNAM