17239 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SIMHADRI EXP

Running Status of 17239 (SIMHADRI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from GUNTUR JN. to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 17239. This train is named as SIMHADRI EXP and it departs from GUNTUR JN. sharply at 08:00:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 18:20:00. Train passes through 27 stations including PEDAKAKANI H, MANGALA GIRI, VIJAYWADA JN.

Train 17239 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17239 (SIMHADRI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 08:00:00 08:00:00 0 KM.
2 PEDAKAKANI H (PDKN) 08:07:00 08:08:00 7 KM.
3 NAMBURU (NBR) 08:14:00 08:15:00 9 KM.
4 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 08:26:00 08:27:00 20 KM.
5 KRISHANA CAN (KCC) 08:41:00 08:42:00 27 KM.
6 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 09:05:00 09:30:00 32 KM.
7 NUZVID (NZD) 10:04:00 10:05:00 73 KM.
8 POWERPET (PRH) 10:21:00 10:22:00 90 KM.
9 ELURU (EE) 10:34:00 10:35:00 92 KM.
10 BHIMADOLU (BMD) 10:54:00 10:55:00 111 KM.
11 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 11:16:00 11:17:00 139 KM.
12 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 12:34:00 12:35:00 159 KM.
13 KOVVUR (KVR) 12:47:00 12:48:00 174 KM.
14 GODAVRI (GVN) 12:54:00 12:55:00 178 KM.
15 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 13:15:00 13:20:00 181 KM.
16 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 13:37:00 13:38:00 201 KM.
17 ANAPARTI (APT) 13:43:00 13:44:00 205 KM.
18 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 14:04:00 14:05:00 232 KM.
19 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 14:17:00 14:18:00 244 KM.
20 GOLLAPROLU (GLP) 14:22:00 14:24:00 249 KM.
21 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 14:37:00 14:38:00 269 KM.
22 TUNI (TUNI) 14:54:00 14:55:00 285 KM.
23 NARSIPATNAM (NRP) 15:14:00 15:15:00 307 KM.
24 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 15:30:00 15:31:00 325 KM.
25 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 15:59:00 16:05:00 349 KM.
26 DUVVADA (DVD) 17:43:00 17:45:00 365 KM.
27 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 18:20:00 18:20:00 382 KM.

Check the running status of train 17239

If you would like to check live running status of 17239/SIMHADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17239 (SIMHADRI EXP) pass following stations

GUNTUR JN. , PEDAKAKANI H , NAMBURU , MANGALA GIRI , KRISHANA CAN , VIJAYWADA JN , NUZVID , POWERPET , ELURU , BHIMADOLU , TADEPALLI GU , NIDADAVOLU J , KOVVUR , GODAVRI , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , ANAPARTI , SAMALKOT JN. , PITHAPURAM , GOLLAPROLU , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , NARSIPATNAM , ELAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNA