17240 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SIMHADRI EXPRESS

Running Status of 17240 (SIMHADRI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to GUNTUR JN. and the train number is 17240. This train is named as SIMHADRI EXPRESS and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 07:20:00 and arrives GUNTUR JN. at 15:30:00. Train passes through 26 stations including DUVVADA, ELAMANCHILI, TUNI.

Train 17240 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN

Train 17240 (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 07:20:00 07:20:00 0 KM.
2 DUVVADA (DVD) 07:51:00 07:52:00 17 KM.
3 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 07:55:00 07:56:00 33 KM.
4 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 08:15:00 08:16:00 57 KM.
5 NARSIPATNAM (NRP) 08:30:00 08:31:00 75 KM.
6 TUNI (TUNI) 08:46:00 08:47:00 97 KM.
7 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 09:00:00 09:01:00 113 KM.
8 GOLLAPROLU (GLP) 09:15:00 09:16:00 132 KM.
9 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 09:22:00 09:23:00 138 KM.
10 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 09:35:00 09:36:00 150 KM.
11 ANAPARTI (APT) 09:54:00 09:55:00 177 KM.
12 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 10:00:00 10:01:00 181 KM.
13 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 10:35:00 10:40:00 200 KM.
14 KOVVUR (KVR) 10:52:00 10:53:00 208 KM.
15 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 11:06:00 11:07:00 223 KM.
16 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 11:30:00 11:31:00 243 KM.
17 BHIMADOLU (BMD) 11:52:00 11:53:00 271 KM.
18 ELURU (EE) 12:08:00 12:09:00 290 KM.
19 POWERPET (PRH) 12:13:00 12:14:00 292 KM.
20 NUZVID (NZD) 12:28:00 12:29:00 309 KM.
21 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 14:05:00 14:15:00 350 KM.
22 KRISHANA CAN (KCC) 14:29:00 14:30:00 355 KM.
23 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 14:39:00 14:40:00 362 KM.
24 NAMBURU (NBR) 14:51:00 14:52:00 373 KM.
25 PEDAKAKANI H (PDKN) 14:56:00 14:57:00 376 KM.
26 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 15:30:00 15:30:00 383 KM.

Check the running status of train 17240

If you would like to check live running status of 17240/SIMHADRI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17240 (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELAMANCHILI , NARSIPATNAM , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , GOLLAPROLU , PITHAPURAM , SAMALKOT JN. , ANAPARTI , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , KOVVUR , NIDADAVOLU J , TADEPALLI GU , BHIMADOLU , ELURU , POWERPET , NUZVID , VIJAYWADA JN , KRISHANA CAN , MANGALA GIRI , NAMBURU , PEDAKAKANI H and GUNTUR JN.