17242 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of EXP

Running Status of 17242 (EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from NIDADAVOLU JN to NARASAPUR and the train number is 17242. This train is named as EXP and it departs from NIDADAVOLU JN sharply at 12:10 and arrives NARASAPUR at 00:22. Train passes through 8 stations including TANUKU, MANCHILI, VIRAVASARAM.

Spot your train running status 17242 - EXP

Current Station

Train at ARAVALLI (AVLI) Station. From Here Departure at 13:07

Train is running Late (22M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 00:00 12:10 00:00 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
TANUKU (TNKU) 12:27 12:29 12:49 12:51 22M 22M 0
ATTILI (AL) 12:32 12:33 12:54 12:55 22M 22M 0
MANCHILI (MCLE) 12:36 12:37 12:58 12:59 22M 22M 0
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 13:08 13:10 13:18 13:20 10M 10M 0
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 13:24 13:25 13:35 13:36 11M 11M 0
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 13:35 13:37 13:44 13:46 9M 9M 0
NARASAPUR (NS) 14:10 00:00 14:32 00:22 22M 22M 0

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:53 PM

Check the running status of train 17242

If you would like to check live running status of 17242/EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17242 (EXP) pass following stations

NIDADAVOLU JN , TANUKU , ATTILI , MANCHILI , BHIMAVARAM JN , VIRAVASARAM , PALAKOLLU and NARASAPUR