17245 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MTM DMM EXP

Running Status of 17245 (MTM DMM EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from MACHILIPATNAM to DHARMAVARAM JN and the train number is 17245. This train is named as MTM DMM EXP and it departs from MACHILIPATNAM sharply at 18:55 and arrives DHARMAVARAM JN at 00:51. Train passes through 29 stations including CHILAKALAPUDI, KAVUTARAM, GUDIVADA JN.

Spot your train running status 17245 - MTM DMM EXP

Current Station

Train at ALLURU ROAD (AXR) Station. From Here Departure at 01:49

Train is running Late (80M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MACHILIPATNAM (MTM) 00:00 18:55 00:00 18:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHILAKALAPUDI (CLU) 18:59 19:00 20:19 20:20 80M 80M 1
PEDANA (PAV) 19:05 19:06 20:25 20:26 80M 80M 1
KAVUTARAM (KVM) 19:16 19:17 20:36 20:37 80M 80M 1
GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 19:21 19:22 20:41 20:42 80M 80M 1
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:45 20:15 21:05 21:35 80M 80M 1
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 20:19 20:20 21:39 21:40 80M 80M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:20 21:30 22:40 22:50 80M 80M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:59 22:00 23:19 23:20 80M 80M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:29 22:31 23:49 23:51 80M 80M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:44 22:46 00:04 00:06 80M 80M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:22 23:23 00:42 00:43 80M 80M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 00:07 00:09 01:27 01:29 80M 80M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 00:59 01:00 02:06 02:07 67M 67M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:43 02:45 04:03 04:05 80M 80M 2
VENDODU (VDD) 03:09 03:10 04:29 04:30 80M 80M 2
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 03:24 03:25 03:30 03:31 6M 6M 2
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 03:44 03:45 03:50 03:51 6M 6M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:05 04:15 04:26 04:36 21M 21M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 04:25 04:30 04:59 05:04 34M 34M 2
PAKALA JN (PAK) 05:23 05:25 06:02 06:04 39M 39M 2
PILER (PIL) 06:07 06:08 06:51 06:52 44M 44M 2
KALIKIRI (KCI) 06:27 06:28 07:15 07:16 48M 48M 2
VAYALPAD (VLD) 06:43 06:44 07:44 07:45 61M 61M 2
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 06:58 07:00 07:54 07:56 56M 56M 2
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 07:34 07:35 08:50 08:51 76M 76M 2
KADIRI (KRY) 08:04 08:05 09:25 09:26 81M 81M 2
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 08:39 08:40 09:58 09:59 79M 79M 2
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 09:40 00:00 10:31 00:51 51M 51M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 01:55 AM

Check the running status of train 17245

If you would like to check live running status of 17245/MTM DMM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17245 (MTM DMM EXP) pass following stations

MACHILIPATNAM , CHILAKALAPUDI , PEDANA , KAVUTARAM , GUDLAVALLERU , GUDIVADA JN , TARIGOPPULA , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHASTI , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN , PILER , KALIKIRI , VAYALPAD , MADANAPALLE RD , MULACALACHERUVU , KADIRI , MUDIGUBBA and DHARMAVARAM JN