17247 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NS DMM EXP

Running Status of 17247 (NS DMM EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from NARASAPUR to DHARMAVARAM JN and the train number is 17247. This train is named as NS DMM EXP and it departs from NARASAPUR sharply at 17:20 and arrives DHARMAVARAM JN at 01:21. Train passes through 31 stations including PALAKOLLU, BHIMAVARAM JN, AKIVIDU.

Spot your train running status 17247 - NS DMM EXP

Current Station

Train at TALAMANCHI (TMC) Station. From Here Departure at 01:59

Train is running Late (81M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NARASAPUR (NS) 00:00 17:20 00:00 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 17:29 17:30 18:50 18:51 81M 81M 1
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 17:37 17:38 18:58 18:59 81M 81M 1
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 17:50 17:55 19:11 19:16 81M 81M 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 18:01 18:02 19:22 19:23 81M 81M 1
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 18:17 18:18 19:38 19:39 81M 81M 1
KAIKALUR (KKLR) 18:49 18:50 20:10 20:11 81M 81M 1
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:58 20:00 21:19 21:21 81M 81M 1
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 20:24 20:25 21:45 21:46 81M 81M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:20 21:30 22:41 22:51 81M 81M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:59 22:00 23:20 23:21 81M 81M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:29 22:30 23:50 23:51 81M 81M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:44 22:45 00:05 00:06 81M 81M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:22 23:23 00:43 00:44 81M 81M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 00:07 00:08 01:28 01:29 81M 81M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 00:58 01:00 02:15 02:17 77M 77M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:43 02:45 03:41 03:43 58M 58M 2
VENDODU (VDD) 03:09 03:10 04:02 04:03 53M 53M 2
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 03:24 03:25 04:17 04:18 53M 53M 2
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 03:44 03:45 04:30 04:31 46M 46M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:10 04:20 04:52 05:02 42M 42M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 04:35 04:40 05:13 05:18 38M 38M 2
PAKALA JN (PAK) 05:24 05:25 05:56 05:57 32M 32M 2
PILER (PIL) 06:09 06:10 06:32 06:33 23M 23M 2
KALIKIRI (KCI) 06:29 06:30 06:48 06:49 19M 19M 2
VAYALPAD (VLD) 06:44 06:45 07:02 07:03 18M 18M 2
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 06:58 07:00 07:11 07:13 13M 13M 2
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 07:34 07:35 07:40 07:41 6M 6M 2
KADIRI (KRY) 08:04 08:05 09:25 09:26 81M 81M 2
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 08:39 08:40 10:00 10:01 81M 81M 2
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 09:40 00:00 11:01 01:21 81M 81M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 01:59 AM

Check the running status of train 17247

If you would like to check live running status of 17247/NS DMM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17247 (NS DMM EXP) pass following stations

NARASAPUR , PALAKOLLU , VIRAVASARAM , BHIMAVARAM JN , BHIMAVARAM TOWN , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN , TARIGOPPULA , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHASTI , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN , PILER , KALIKIRI , VAYALPAD , MADANAPALLE RD , MULACALACHERUVU , KADIRI , MUDIGUBBA and DHARMAVARAM JN