17255 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NS HYDRABAD EXP

Running Status of 17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from NARASAPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN and the train number is 17255. This train is named as NS HYDRABAD EXP and it departs from NARASAPUR sharply at 18:55 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:09. Train passes through 21 stations including PALAKOLLU, BHIMAVARAM JN, AKIVIDU.

NS HYDRABAD EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17255 - NS HYDRABAD EXP

Current Station

Train at NADIKUDI JN (NDKD) Station. From Here Departure at 02:17

Train is running Late (71M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NARASAPUR (NS) 00:00 18:55 00:00 18:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 19:04 19:05 20:15 20:16 71M 71M 1
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 19:11 19:12 20:22 20:23 71M 71M 1
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 19:20 19:22 20:31 20:33 71M 71M 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 19:29 19:30 20:40 20:41 71M 71M 1
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 19:47 19:48 20:58 20:59 71M 71M 1
KAIKALUR (KKLR) 20:14 20:15 21:25 21:26 71M 71M 1
MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 20:20 20:21 21:31 21:32 71M 71M 1
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 20:53 20:55 22:04 22:06 71M 71M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:15 22:25 23:26 23:36 71M 71M 1
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 22:51 22:52 00:02 00:03 71M 71M 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 23:25 23:30 00:36 00:41 71M 71M 1
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 00:12 00:13 01:23 01:24 71M 71M 2
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 00:41 00:42 01:52 01:53 71M 71M 2
NADIKUDI JN (NDKD) 01:05 01:06 02:16 02:17 71M 71M 2
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 01:27 01:28 02:33 02:34 66M 66M 2
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 01:48 01:49 02:47 02:48 59M 59M 2
NALGONDA (NLDA) 02:20 02:21 02:58 02:59 38M 38M 2
BIBINAGAR (BN) 03:49 03:50 03:59 04:00 10M 10M 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:40 04:50 04:59 05:09 19M 19M 2
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 05:20 00:00 05:29 00:09 9M 9M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:34 AM

Check the running status of train 17255

If you would like to check live running status of 17255/NS HYDRABAD EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP) pass following stations

NARASAPUR , PALAKOLLU , VIRAVASARAM , BHIMAVARAM JN , BHIMAVARAM TOWN , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , MANDAVALLI , GUDIVADA JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , MANGALAGIRI , GUNTUR JN , SATTENAPALLE , PIDUGURALLA , NADIKUDI JN , VISHNUPURAM , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , BIBINAGAR , SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN