17255 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NS HYDRABAD EXP

Running Status of 17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NARASAPUR to HYDERABAD DE and the train number is 17255. This train is named as NS HYDRABAD EXP and it departs from NARASAPUR sharply at 18:55:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DE at 05:25:00. Train passes through 21 stations including PALAKOLLU, BHIMAVARAM J, AKIVIDU.

Train 17255 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NARASAPUR (NS) 18:55:00 18:55:00 0 KM.
2 PALAKOLLU (PKO) 19:05:00 19:06:00 8 KM.
3 VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 19:22:00 19:23:00 18 KM.
4 BHIMAVARAM J (BVRM) 19:45:00 19:50:00 29 KM.
5 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 19:54:00 19:55:00 30 KM.
6 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:15:00 20:17:00 48 KM.
7 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 20:36:00 20:37:00 65 KM.
8 MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 20:47:00 20:48:00 72 KM.
9 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 21:23:00 21:25:00 94 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:20:00 22:35:00 138 KM.
11 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 22:56:00 22:57:00 150 KM.
12 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 23:25:00 23:30:00 171 KM.
13 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 00:12:00 00:13:00 213 KM.
14 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 00:41:00 00:42:00 245 KM.
15 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 01:05:00 01:06:00 266 KM.
16 VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 01:27:00 01:28:00 284 KM.
17 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 01:48:00 01:49:00 305 KM.
18 NALGONDA (NLDA) 02:22:00 02:23:00 343 KM.
19 BIBINAGAR (BN) 03:53:00 03:55:00 420 KM.
20 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 04:55:00 05:00:00 453 KM.
21 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 05:25:00 05:25:00 462 KM.

Check the running status of train 17255

If you would like to check live running status of 17255/NS HYDRABAD EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP) pass following stations

NARASAPUR , PALAKOLLU , VIRAVASARAM , BHIMAVARAM J , BHIMAVARAM T , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , MANDAVALLI , GUDIVADA JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , MANGALA GIRI , GUNTUR JN. , SATTENAPALLE , PIDUGURALLA , NADIKUDE JN. , VISHNUPURAM , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , BIBINAGAR , SECUNDERABAD and HYDERABAD DE