17256 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NARASAPUR EXP

Running Status of 17256 (NARASAPUR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to NARASAPUR and the train number is 17256. This train is named as NARASAPUR EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 21:45:00 and arrives NARASAPUR at 08:40:00. Train passes through 21 stations including SECUNDERABAD, NALGONDA, VISHNUPURAM.

Train 17256 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 17256 (NARASAPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 21:45:00 21:45:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 22:05:00 22:10:00 10 KM.
3 BIBINAGAR (BN) 22:44:00 22:45:00 44 KM.
4 NALGONDA (NLDA) 23:57:00 23:58:00 120 KM.
5 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 00:27:00 00:28:00 159 KM.
6 VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 00:44:00 00:45:00 179 KM.
7 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 01:05:00 01:06:00 197 KM.
8 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 01:28:00 01:29:00 218 KM.
9 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 02:00:00 02:01:00 250 KM.
10 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 03:10:00 03:15:00 292 KM.
11 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 03:36:00 03:37:00 313 KM.
12 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 04:35:00 04:50:00 325 KM.
13 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 05:40:00 05:42:00 369 KM.
14 MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 06:04:00 06:05:00 391 KM.
15 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 06:19:00 06:20:00 398 KM.
16 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 06:39:00 06:40:00 415 KM.
17 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 07:04:00 07:05:00 433 KM.
18 BHIMAVARAM J (BVRM) 07:15:00 07:20:00 434 KM.
19 VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 07:34:00 07:35:00 445 KM.
20 PALAKOLLU (PKO) 07:49:00 07:50:00 455 KM.
21 NARASAPUR (NS) 08:40:00 08:40:00 464 KM.

Check the running status of train 17256

If you would like to check live running status of 17256/NARASAPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17256 (NARASAPUR EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , BIBINAGAR , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , VISHNUPURAM , NADIKUDE JN. , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE , GUNTUR JN. , MANGALA GIRI , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDIVADA JN. , MANDAVALLI , KAIKALUR , AKIVIDU , BHIMAVARAM T , BHIMAVARAM J , VIRAVASARAM , PALAKOLLU and NARASAPUR