17307 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BASAVA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17307 (BASAVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from MYSURU JN to BAGALKOT and the train number is 17307. This train is named as BASAVA EXPRESS and it departs from MYSURU JN sharply at 13:30 and arrives BAGALKOT at 00:02. Train passes through 34 stations including PANDAVAPURA, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

BASAVA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Spot your train running status 17307 - BASAVA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at CHIGICHERLA (CCA) Station. From Here Departure at 21:06

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MYSURU JN (MYS) 00:00 13:30 00:00 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 13:49 13:50 13:51 13:52 2M 2M 1
MANDYA (MYA) 14:09 14:10 14:11 14:12 2M 2M 1
MADDUR (MAD) 14:29 14:30 14:31 14:32 2M 2M 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 14:44 14:45 14:46 14:47 2M 2M 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 14:59 15:00 15:01 15:02 2M 2M 1
BIDADI (BID) 15:14 15:15 15:16 15:17 2M 2M 1
KENGERI (KGI) 15:39 15:40 15:41 15:42 2M 2M 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 16:30 17:00 16:32 17:02 2M 2M 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 17:20 17:35 17:22 17:37 2M 2M 1
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 17:53 17:55 17:55 17:57 2M 2M 1
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 18:09 18:10 18:11 18:12 2M 2M 1
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 18:54 18:55 18:56 18:57 2M 2M 1
HINDUPUR (HUP) 19:18 19:20 19:20 19:22 2M 2M 1
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:50 20:55 20:52 20:57 2M 2M 1
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:28 21:30 21:42 21:44 14M 14M 1
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 23:15 23:20 23:17 23:22 2M 2M 1
ADONI (AD) 00:09 00:10 00:11 00:12 2M 2M 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 00:43 00:45 00:45 00:47 2M 2M 2
RAICHUR (RC) 01:13 01:15 01:15 01:17 2M 2M 2
YADGIR (YG) 02:29 02:30 02:31 02:32 2M 2M 2
NALWAR (NW) 03:19 03:20 03:21 03:22 2M 2M 2
WADI (WADI) 04:10 04:15 04:12 04:17 2M 2M 2
SHAHABAD (SDB) 04:24 04:25 04:26 04:27 2M 2M 2
(KLBG) 04:50 04:55 04:52 04:57 2M 2M 2
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 05:19 05:20 05:21 05:22 2M 2M 2
DUDHANI (DUD) 05:44 05:45 05:46 05:47 2M 2M 2
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 07:10 07:25 07:12 07:27 2M 2M 2
HOTGI (HG) 07:48 07:50 07:50 07:52 2M 2M 2
INDI ROAD (IDR) 08:39 08:40 08:41 08:42 2M 2M 2
BIJAPUR (BJP) 09:40 09:42 09:42 09:44 2M 2M 2
BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) 10:29 10:30 10:31 10:32 2M 2M 2
ALMATTI (LMT) 11:03 11:05 11:05 11:07 2M 2M 2
BAGALKOT (BGK) 12:55 00:00 12:57 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:27 PM

Check the running status of train 17307

If you would like to check live running status of 17307/BASAVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17307 (BASAVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MYSURU JN , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNAPATNA , RAMANAGARAM , BIDADI , KENGERI , KSR BENGALURU , YESVANTPUR JN , YELHANKA JN , DODBALLAPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , ANANTAPUR , GUNTAKAL JN , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM RD , RAICHUR , YADGIR , NALWAR , WADI , SHAHABAD , , GANAGAPUR ROAD , DUDHANI , SOLAPUR JN , HOTGI , INDI ROAD , BIJAPUR , BAGEVADI RD , ALMATTI and BAGALKOT