17307 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BASAVA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17307 (BASAVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from MYSURU JN to BAGALKOT and the train number is 17307. This train is named as BASAVA EXPRESS and it departs from MYSURU JN sharply at 13:30 and arrives BAGALKOT at 00:07. Train passes through 34 stations including PANDAVAPURA, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

BASAVA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Spot your train running status 17307 - BASAVA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at KSR BENGALURU (SBC) Station. From Here Departure at 17:07

Train is running Late (7M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MYSURU JN (MYS) 00:00 13:30 00:00 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 13:49 13:50 13:56 13:57 7M 7M 1
MANDYA (MYA) 14:09 14:10 14:16 14:17 7M 7M 1
MADDUR (MAD) 14:29 14:30 14:36 14:37 7M 7M 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 14:44 14:45 14:51 14:52 7M 7M 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 14:59 15:00 15:06 15:07 7M 7M 1
BIDADI (BID) 15:14 15:15 15:21 15:22 7M 7M 1
KENGERI (KGI) 15:39 15:40 15:46 15:47 7M 7M 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 16:30 17:00 16:37 17:07 7M 7M 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 17:20 17:35 17:27 17:42 7M 7M 1
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 17:53 17:55 18:03 18:05 10M 10M 1
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 18:09 18:10 18:23 18:24 14M 14M 1
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 18:54 18:55 18:58 18:59 4M 4M 1
HINDUPUR (HUP) 19:18 19:20 19:25 19:27 7M 7M 1
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:50 20:55 20:58 21:03 8M 8M 1
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:28 21:30 21:45 21:47 17M 17M 1
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 23:15 23:20 00:24 00:29 69M 69M 1
ADONI (AD) 00:09 00:10 01:18 01:19 69M 69M 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 00:43 00:45 01:47 01:49 64M 64M 2
RAICHUR (RC) 01:13 01:15 02:07 02:09 54M 54M 2
YADGIR (YG) 02:29 02:30 03:08 03:09 39M 39M 2
NALWAR (NW) 03:19 03:20 03:26 03:27 7M 7M 2
WADI (WADI) 04:10 04:15 04:17 04:22 7M 7M 2
SHAHABAD (SDB) 04:24 04:25 04:31 04:32 7M 7M 2
(KLBG) 04:50 04:55 04:57 05:02 7M 7M 2
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 05:19 05:20 05:28 05:29 9M 9M 2
DUDHANI (DUD) 05:44 05:45 06:07 06:08 23M 23M 2
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 07:10 07:25 07:17 07:32 7M 7M 2
HOTGI (HG) 07:48 07:50 07:55 07:57 7M 7M 2
INDI ROAD (IDR) 08:39 08:40 08:41 08:42 2M 2M 2
BIJAPUR (BJP) 09:40 09:42 09:46 09:48 6M 6M 2
BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) 10:29 10:30 10:47 10:48 18M 18M 2
ALMATTI (LMT) 11:03 11:05 11:10 11:12 7M 7M 2
BAGALKOT (BGK) 12:55 00:00 13:02 00:07 7M 7M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 15, 2019 05:39 PM

Check the running status of train 17307

If you would like to check live running status of 17307/BASAVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17307 (BASAVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MYSURU JN , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNAPATNA , RAMANAGARAM , BIDADI , KENGERI , KSR BENGALURU , YESVANTPUR JN , YELHANKA JN , DODBALLAPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , ANANTAPUR , GUNTAKAL JN , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM RD , RAICHUR , YADGIR , NALWAR , WADI , SHAHABAD , , GANAGAPUR ROAD , DUDHANI , SOLAPUR JN , HOTGI , INDI ROAD , BIJAPUR , BAGEVADI RD , ALMATTI and BAGALKOT