17308 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BASAVA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17308 (BASAVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BAGALKOT to MYSURU JN and the train number is 17308. This train is named as BASAVA EXPRESS and it departs from BAGALKOT sharply at 14:10 and arrives MYSURU JN at 00:00. Train passes through 32 stations including BIJAPUR, HOTGI, DUDHANI.

BASAVA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17308 - BASAVA EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BAGALKOT (BGK) 00:00 14:10 00:00 14:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BIJAPUR (BJP) 16:30 16:35 16:30 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
INDI ROAD (IDR) 17:24 17:25 17:24 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOTGI (HG) 18:30 18:32 18:30 18:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 19:15 19:30 19:15 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DUDHANI (DUD) 20:44 20:45 20:44 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 21:04 21:05 21:04 21:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(KLBG) 22:00 22:05 22:00 22:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHAHABAD (SDB) 22:31 22:32 22:31 22:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WADI (WADI) 22:50 22:55 22:50 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NALWAR (NW) 23:09 23:10 23:09 23:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YADGIR (YG) 23:29 23:30 23:29 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAICHUR (RC) 00:28 00:30 00:28 00:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 01:03 01:05 01:03 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ADONI (AD) 01:38 01:40 01:38 01:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 03:05 03:10 03:05 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 04:33 04:35 04:33 04:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 05:35 05:40 05:35 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HINDUPUR (HUP) 07:18 07:20 07:18 07:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 07:49 07:50 07:49 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 08:34 08:35 08:34 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 09:28 09:30 09:28 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 10:10 10:20 10:10 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 10:45 11:15 10:45 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KENGERI (KGI) 11:34 11:35 11:34 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BIDADI (BID) 11:49 11:50 11:49 11:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 12:01 12:02 12:01 12:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 12:09 12:10 12:09 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADDUR (MAD) 12:24 12:25 12:24 12:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANDYA (MYA) 12:38 12:40 12:38 12:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 12:59 13:00 12:59 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MYSURU JN (MYS) 13:50 00:00 13:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:00 AM

Check the running status of train 17308

If you would like to check live running status of 17308/BASAVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17308 (BASAVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

BAGALKOT , BIJAPUR , INDI ROAD , HOTGI , SOLAPUR JN , DUDHANI , GANAGAPUR ROAD , , SHAHABAD , WADI , NALWAR , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM RD , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , DODBALLAPUR , YELHANKA JN , YESVANTPUR JN , KSR BENGALURU , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNAPATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA and MYSURU JN