17308 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BASAVA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17308 (BASAVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 17308. This train is named as BASAVA EXPRESS and it departs from BAGALKOT sharply at 14:10:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 13:50:00. Train passes through 32 stations including BIJAPUR JN, HOTGI JN., DUDHANI.

Train 17308 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17308 (BASAVA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BAGALKOT (BGK) 14:10:00 14:10:00 0 KM.
2 BIJAPUR JN (BJP) 16:30:00 16:35:00 97 KM.
3 INDI ROAD (IDR) 17:24:00 17:25:00 147 KM.
4 HOTGI JN. (HG) 18:30:00 18:32:00 191 KM.
5 SOLAPUR (SUR) 19:15:00 19:30:00 206 KM.
6 DUDHANI (DUD) 20:44:00 20:45:00 269 KM.
7 GANGAPUR ROA (GUR) 21:04:00 21:05:00 292 KM.
8 GULBARGA (GR) 22:00:00 22:05:00 319 KM.
9 SHAHABAD (SDB) 22:31:00 22:32:00 345 KM.
10 WADI JN. (WADI) 22:50:00 22:55:00 355 KM.
11 NALWAR (NW) 23:09:00 23:10:00 369 KM.
12 YADGIR (YG) 23:29:00 23:30:00 394 KM.
13 RAICHUR (RC) 00:28:00 00:30:00 463 KM.
14 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 01:04:00 01:05:00 491 KM.
15 ADONI (AD) 01:38:00 01:40:00 532 KM.
16 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 02:33:00 02:40:00 584 KM.
17 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 03:58:00 04:00:00 652 KM.
18 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 05:45:00 05:50:00 685 KM.
19 HINDUPUR (HUP) 07:18:00 07:20:00 764 KM.
20 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 07:49:00 07:50:00 787 KM.
21 DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 08:39:00 08:40:00 826 KM.
22 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 09:29:00 09:30:00 847 KM.
23 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 10:10:00 10:20:00 850 KM.
24 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 10:45:00 11:15:00 855 KM.
25 KENGERI (KGI) 11:33:00 11:34:00 868 KM.
26 BIDADI (BID) 11:49:00 11:50:00 885 KM.
27 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 12:01:00 12:02:00 900 KM.
28 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 12:09:00 12:10:00 911 KM.
29 MADDUR (MAD) 12:24:00 12:25:00 929 KM.
30 MANDYA (MYA) 12:39:00 12:40:00 948 KM.
31 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 12:59:00 13:00:00 974 KM.
32 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 13:50:00 13:50:00 994 KM.

Check the running status of train 17308

If you would like to check live running status of 17308/BASAVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17308 (BASAVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

BAGALKOT , BIJAPUR JN , INDI ROAD , HOTGI JN. , SOLAPUR , DUDHANI , GANGAPUR ROA , GULBARGA , SHAHABAD , WADI JN. , NALWAR , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , DODBALLAPUR , YELAHANKA JN , YESVANTPUR J , KRANTIVIRA S , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNA PATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA and MYSORE JN.