17309 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of YPR VASCO EXP

Running Status of 17309 (YPR VASCO EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to VASCO-DA-GAM and the train number is 17309. This train is named as YPR VASCO EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives VASCO-DA-GAM at 06:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including TUMKUR, ARSIKERE JN., DAVANGERE.

Train 17309 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 17309 (YPR VASCO EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 TUMKUR (TK) 15:33:00 15:35:00 64 KM.
3 TIPTUR (TTR) 16:28:00 16:30:00 134 KM.
4 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 16:55:00 17:00:00 160 KM.
5 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 17:48:00 17:50:00 205 KM.
6 DAVANGERE (DVG) 19:38:00 19:40:00 319 KM.
7 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 19:58:00 20:00:00 333 KM.
8 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 357 KM.
9 HAVERI (HVR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 390 KM.
10 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 23:45:00 23:50:00 465 KM.
11 DHARWAD (DWR) 00:14:00 00:15:00 486 KM.
12 ALNAVAR JN. (LWR) 00:49:00 00:50:00 523 KM.
13 LONDA JN. (LD) 01:44:00 01:45:00 556 KM.
14 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 580 KM.
15 KULEM (QLM) 04:10:00 04:15:00 607 KM.
16 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 04:39:00 04:40:00 625 KM.
17 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 05:15:00 05:20:00 641 KM.
18 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 06:00:00 06:00:00 665 KM.

Check the running status of train 17309

If you would like to check live running status of 17309/YPR VASCO EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17309 (YPR VASCO EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , ALNAVAR JN. , LONDA JN. , CASTLE ROCK , KULEM , SANVORDEM CU , MADGOAN JN. and VASCO-DA-GAM