17311 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAS VASCO EXP

Running Status of 17311 (MAS VASCO EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to VASCO-DA-GAM and the train number is 17311. This train is named as MAS VASCO EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives VASCO-DA-GAM at 13:00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, JOLARPETTAI, KRISHNA RAJA.

Train 17311 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17311 (MAS VASCO EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 15:53:00 15:55:00 68 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:43:00 16:45:00 128 KM.
4 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:10:00 18:12:00 212 KM.
5 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 19:18:00 19:20:00 290 KM.
6 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 20:08:00 20:10:00 346 KM.
7 BANASWADI (BAND) 20:20:00 20:22:00 351 KM.
8 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 21:35:00 21:55:00 363 KM.
9 TUMKUR (TK) 23:03:00 23:05:00 427 KM.
10 TIPTUR (TTR) 00:05:00 00:06:00 498 KM.
11 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 00:40:00 00:45:00 523 KM.
12 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 01:28:00 01:30:00 569 KM.
13 DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:08:00 03:10:00 683 KM.
14 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 697 KM.
15 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:53:00 03:55:00 721 KM.
16 HAVERI (HVR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 754 KM.
17 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 06:25:00 07:00:00 829 KM.
18 DHARWAD (DWR) 07:18:00 07:20:00 850 KM.
19 LONDA JN. (LD) 08:30:00 08:40:00 920 KM.
20 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 09:25:00 09:30:00 944 KM.
21 KULEM (QLM) 11:04:00 11:05:00 970 KM.
22 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 11:33:00 11:35:00 989 KM.
23 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 11:55:00 12:00:00 1004 KM.
24 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 13:00:00 13:00:00 1029 KM.

Check the running status of train 17311

If you would like to check live running status of 17311/MAS VASCO EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17311 (MAS VASCO EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANASWADI , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , LONDA JN. , CASTLE ROCK , KULEM , SANVORDEM CU , MADGOAN JN. and VASCO-DA-GAM