17312 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17312 (VSG CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from VASCO-DA-GAM to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 17312. This train is named as VSG CHENNAI EXP and it departs from VASCO-DA-GAM sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 11:45:00. Train passes through 25 stations including MADGOAN JN., KULEM, LONDA JN..

Train 17312 Cocah Position

ENG
AC
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17312 (VSG CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 15:18:00 15:20:00 24 KM.
3 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 15:29:00 15:30:00 40 KM.
4 KULEM (QLM) 16:05:00 16:10:00 58 KM.
5 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 17:05:00 17:10:00 84 KM.
6 LONDA JN. (LD) 17:48:00 17:50:00 109 KM.
7 DHARWAD (DWR) 19:18:00 19:20:00 179 KM.
8 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 20:15:00 20:25:00 199 KM.
9 HAVERI (HVR) 21:33:00 21:35:00 274 KM.
10 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 22:06:00 22:07:00 307 KM.
11 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 22:33:00 22:35:00 329 KM.
12 DAVANGERE (DVG) 22:51:00 22:53:00 343 KM.
13 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 00:33:00 00:35:00 457 KM.
14 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 01:35:00 01:40:00 503 KM.
15 TIPTUR (TTR) 02:09:00 02:10:00 528 KM.
16 TUMKUR (TK) 03:23:00 03:25:00 598 KM.
17 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 05:00:00 05:30:00 662 KM.
18 BANASWADI (BAND) 05:53:00 05:55:00 675 KM.
19 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 06:08:00 06:10:00 680 KM.
20 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 07:08:00 07:10:00 736 KM.
21 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:23:00 08:25:00 814 KM.
22 KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:28:00 09:30:00 898 KM.
23 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 958 KM.
24 PERAMBUR (PER) 11:08:00 11:10:00 1021 KM.
25 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 11:45:00 11:45:00 1027 KM.

Check the running status of train 17312

If you would like to check live running status of 17312/VSG CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17312 (VSG CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

VASCO-DA-GAM , MADGOAN JN. , SANVORDEM CU , KULEM , CASTLE ROCK , LONDA JN. , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J , BANASWADI , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT