17315 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VELANKANNI EXP

Running Status of 17315 (VELANKANNI EXP)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from VASCO-DA-GAM to VELANKANNI and the train number is 17315. This train is named as VELANKANNI EXP and it departs from VASCO-DA-GAM sharply at 09:00:00 and arrives VELANKANNI at 12:25:00. Train passes through 24 stations including MADGOAN JN., KULEM, LONDA JN..

Train 17315 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17315 (VELANKANNI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 09:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 09:30:00 09:35:00 24 KM.
3 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 09:49:00 09:50:00 40 KM.
4 KULEM (QLM) 10:23:00 10:25:00 58 KM.
5 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 11:30:00 11:35:00 84 KM.
6 LONDA JN. (LD) 12:04:00 12:05:00 109 KM.
7 DHARWAD (DWR) 13:18:00 13:20:00 179 KM.
8 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 14:28:00 14:38:00 199 KM.
9 HAVERI (HVR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 274 KM.
10 DAVANGERE (DVG) 17:03:00 17:05:00 343 KM.
11 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 18:58:00 19:00:00 457 KM.
12 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 19:50:00 19:55:00 503 KM.
13 TUMKUR (TK) 21:38:00 21:40:00 598 KM.
14 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 23:10:00 23:30:00 662 KM.
15 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 00:01:00 00:03:00 680 KM.
16 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 00:48:00 00:50:00 736 KM.
17 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:00:00 04:05:00 931 KM.
18 ERODE JN. (ED) 05:15:00 05:25:00 990 KM.
19 KARUR JN. (KRR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 1056 KM.
20 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 08:10:00 08:20:00 1131 KM.
21 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 09:28:00 09:30:00 1181 KM.
22 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 10:23:00 10:25:00 1236 KM.
23 NAGAPPATTINA (NGT) 11:30:00 11:40:00 1259 KM.
24 VELANKANNI (VLNK) 12:25:00 12:25:00 1269 KM.

Check the running status of train 17315

If you would like to check live running status of 17315/VELANKANNI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17315 (VELANKANNI EXP) pass following stations

VASCO-DA-GAM , MADGOAN JN. , SANVORDEM CU , KULEM , CASTLE ROCK , LONDA JN. , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , TIRUCHIRAPPA , THANJAVUR JN , THIRUVARUR J , NAGAPPATTINA and VELANKANNI