17316 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VLNK VSG EXP

Running Status of 17316 (VLNK VSG EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from VELANKANNI to VASCO-DA-GAM and the train number is 17316. This train is named as VLNK VSG EXP and it departs from VELANKANNI sharply at 23:45:00 and arrives VASCO-DA-GAM at 06:00:00. Train passes through 27 stations including NAGAPPATTINA, THANJAVUR JN, KARUR JN..

Train 17316 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17316 (VLNK VSG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VELANKANNI (VLNK) 23:45:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 NAGAPPATTINA (NGT) 00:05:00 00:15:00 10 KM.
3 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 00:43:00 00:45:00 33 KM.
4 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 01:43:00 01:45:00 87 KM.
5 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 03:00:00 03:10:00 137 KM.
6 KARUR JN. (KRR) 04:13:00 04:15:00 213 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 06:05:00 06:15:00 278 KM.
8 SALEM JN. (SA) 07:12:00 07:15:00 338 KM.
9 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 10:19:00 10:20:00 534 KM.
10 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 11:13:00 11:15:00 590 KM.
11 BANASWADI (BAND) 12:08:00 12:10:00 595 KM.
12 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 13:30:00 14:30:00 607 KM.
13 TUMKUR (TK) 15:33:00 15:35:00 671 KM.
14 TIPTUR (TTR) 16:28:00 16:30:00 741 KM.
15 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 16:55:00 17:00:00 767 KM.
16 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 17:48:00 17:50:00 812 KM.
17 DAVANGERE (DVG) 19:38:00 19:40:00 927 KM.
18 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 965 KM.
19 HAVERI (HVR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 997 KM.
20 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 23:45:00 23:50:00 1072 KM.
21 DHARWAD (DWR) 00:14:00 00:15:00 1093 KM.
22 LONDA JN. (LD) 01:44:00 01:45:00 1163 KM.
23 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 02:34:00 02:35:00 1188 KM.
24 KULEM (QLM) 04:14:00 04:15:00 1214 KM.
25 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 04:39:00 04:40:00 1232 KM.
26 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 05:15:00 05:20:00 1248 KM.
27 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 06:00:00 06:00:00 1273 KM.

Check the running status of train 17316

If you would like to check live running status of 17316/VLNK VSG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17316 (VLNK VSG EXP) pass following stations

VELANKANNI , NAGAPPATTINA , THIRUVARUR J , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANASWADI , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , LONDA JN. , CASTLE ROCK , KULEM , SANVORDEM CU , MADGOAN JN. and VASCO-DA-GAM