17401 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TPTY MTM NS EXP

Running Status of 17401 (TPTY MTM NS EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to MACHILIPATNA and the train number is 17401. This train is named as TPTY MTM NS EXP and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 19:15:00 and arrives MACHILIPATNA at 05:25:00. Train passes through 21 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, VENKATAGIRI, GUDUR JN..

Train 17401 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17401 (TPTY MTM NS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 19:15:00 19:15:00 0 KM.
2 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:43:00 19:45:00 9 KM.
3 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 20:04:00 20:05:00 32 KM.
4 VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 20:24:00 20:25:00 57 KM.
5 VENDODU (VDD) 20:39:00 20:40:00 73 KM.
6 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 21:39:00 21:40:00 92 KM.
7 NELLORE (NLR) 22:04:00 22:06:00 131 KM.
8 KAVALI (KVZ) 22:41:00 22:42:00 181 KM.
9 ONGOLE (OGL) 23:36:00 23:37:00 247 KM.
10 CHIRALA (CLX) 00:11:00 00:13:00 296 KM.
11 BAPATIA (BPP) 00:24:00 00:26:00 311 KM.
12 TENALI JN. (TEL) 01:09:00 01:10:00 354 KM.
13 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:55:00 02:20:00 385 KM.
14 TARI GOPPULA (TGU) 02:49:00 02:50:00 411 KM.
15 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 03:30:00 04:05:00 429 KM.
16 GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 04:25:00 04:26:00 440 KM.
17 KAVUTARAM (KVM) 04:31:00 04:32:00 444 KM.
18 VADLAMANNADU (VMD) 04:39:00 04:40:00 449 KM.
19 PEDANA (PAV) 04:48:00 04:49:00 456 KM.
20 CHILAKALPUDI (CLU) 04:57:00 04:58:00 462 KM.
21 MACHILIPATNA (MTM) 05:25:00 05:25:00 466 KM.

Check the running status of train 17401

If you would like to check live running status of 17401/TPTY MTM NS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17401 (TPTY MTM NS EXP) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHAST , VENKATAGIRI , VENDODU , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , KAVALI , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , TARI GOPPULA , GUDIVADA JN. , GUDLAVALLERU , KAVUTARAM , VADLAMANNADU , PEDANA , CHILAKALPUDI and MACHILIPATNA