17402 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MTM TPTY EXP

Running Status of 17402 (MTM TPTY EXP)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from MACHILIPATNA to TIRUPATI and the train number is 17402. This train is named as MTM TPTY EXP and it departs from MACHILIPATNA sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 04:35:00. Train passes through 21 stations including CHILAKALPUDI, VADLAMANNADU, GUDLAVALLERU.

Train 17402 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 17402 (MTM TPTY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MACHILIPATNA (MTM) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 CHILAKALPUDI (CLU) 19:06:00 19:07:00 4 KM.
3 PEDANA (PAV) 19:16:00 19:17:00 10 KM.
4 VADLAMANNADU (VMD) 19:24:00 19:25:00 17 KM.
5 KAVUTARAM (KVM) 19:32:00 19:33:00 22 KM.
6 GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 19:37:00 19:38:00 25 KM.
7 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 19:55:00 20:25:00 36 KM.
8 TARI GOPPULA (TGU) 20:42:00 20:43:00 54 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:20:00 21:40:00 80 KM.
10 TENALI JN. (TEL) 22:09:00 22:10:00 112 KM.
11 BAPATIA (BPP) 22:43:00 22:44:00 154 KM.
12 CHIRALA (CLX) 22:54:00 22:55:00 169 KM.
13 ONGOLE (OGL) 23:32:00 23:33:00 219 KM.
14 KAVALI (KVZ) 00:17:00 00:18:00 284 KM.
15 NELLORE (NLR) 01:09:00 01:10:00 335 KM.
16 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 02:39:00 02:40:00 373 KM.
17 VENDODU (VDD) 02:59:00 03:00:00 392 KM.
18 VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 03:09:00 03:10:00 409 KM.
19 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 03:29:00 03:30:00 433 KM.
20 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:58:00 04:02:00 456 KM.
21 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 04:35:00 04:35:00 466 KM.

Check the running status of train 17402

If you would like to check live running status of 17402/MTM TPTY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17402 (MTM TPTY EXP) pass following stations

MACHILIPATNA , CHILAKALPUDI , PEDANA , VADLAMANNADU , KAVUTARAM , GUDLAVALLERU , GUDIVADA JN. , TARI GOPPULA , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHAST , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI