17405 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KRISHNA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17405 (KRISHNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to ADILABAD and the train number is 17405. This train is named as KRISHNA EXPRESS and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 05:50 and arrives ADILABAD at 00:11. Train passes through 61 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, VENKATAGIRI, GUDUR JN.

KRISHNA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17405 - KRISHNA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) Station. From Here Departure at 04:16

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 00:00 05:50 00:00 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:10 06:12 06:21 06:23 11M 11M 1
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 06:34 06:35 06:45 06:46 11M 11M 1
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 06:54 06:55 07:05 07:06 11M 11M 1
VENDODU (VDD) 07:07 07:08 07:18 07:19 11M 11M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:33 07:35 07:44 07:46 11M 11M 1
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 07:46 07:47 07:57 07:58 11M 11M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 07:54 07:55 08:05 08:06 11M 11M 1
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 08:29 08:30 08:40 08:41 11M 11M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 08:44 08:45 08:55 08:56 11M 11M 1
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 09:09 09:10 09:20 09:21 11M 11M 1
TANGUTURU (TNR) 09:19 09:20 09:30 09:31 11M 11M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:34 09:35 09:45 09:46 11M 11M 1
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 10:04 10:05 10:15 10:16 11M 11M 1
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 10:14 10:15 10:25 10:26 11M 11M 1
VETAPALEM (VTM) 10:24 10:25 10:35 10:36 11M 11M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 10:31 10:32 10:42 10:43 11M 11M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:46 10:48 10:57 10:59 11M 11M 1
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:14 11:15 11:25 11:26 11M 11M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:48 11:50 11:59 12:01 11M 11M 1
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 11:59 12:00 12:10 12:11 11M 11M 1
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 12:07 12:08 12:18 12:19 11M 11M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:10 13:20 13:21 13:31 11M 11M 1
KONDAPALLI (KI) 13:42 13:43 13:53 13:54 11M 11M 1
ERRUPALEM (YP) 14:15 14:16 14:26 14:27 11M 11M 1
MADHIRA (MDR) 14:28 14:29 14:39 14:40 11M 11M 1
BONA KALU (BKL) 14:41 14:42 14:52 14:53 11M 11M 1
KHAMMAM (KMT) 14:54 14:56 15:05 15:07 11M 11M 1
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 15:24 15:25 15:35 15:36 11M 11M 1
GARLA (GLA) 15:30 15:31 15:41 15:42 11M 11M 1
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 15:47 15:48 15:58 15:59 11M 11M 1
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 15:59 16:00 16:10 16:11 11M 11M 1
NEKONDA (NKD) 16:14 16:15 16:25 16:26 11M 11M 1
WARANGAL (WL) 16:53 16:55 17:04 17:06 11M 11M 1
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 17:09 17:10 17:20 17:21 11M 11M 1
GHANPUR (GNP) 17:34 17:35 17:45 17:46 11M 11M 1
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 17:57 17:58 18:08 18:09 11M 11M 1
JANGAON (ZN) 18:06 18:07 18:17 18:18 11M 11M 1
PEMBARTI (PBP) 18:13 18:14 18:24 18:25 11M 11M 1
ALER (ALER) 18:23 18:24 18:34 18:35 11M 11M 1
RAIGIR (RAG) 18:44 18:45 18:55 18:56 11M 11M 1
BHONGIR (BG) 18:55 18:56 19:06 19:07 11M 11M 1
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 19:39 19:40 19:50 19:51 11M 11M 1
MAULA ALI (MLY) 19:49 19:50 20:00 20:01 11M 11M 1
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:40 21:10 20:51 21:21 11M 11M 1
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 21:24 21:25 21:35 21:36 11M 11M 1
BOLARUM (BMO) 21:41 21:42 21:52 21:53 11M 11M 1
MIRZAPALLI (MZL) 22:29 22:30 22:40 22:41 11M 11M 1
AKANAPET (AKE) 22:38 22:39 22:49 22:50 11M 11M 1
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 23:00 23:02 23:11 23:13 11M 11M 1
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 00:01 00:05 00:12 00:16 11M 11M 2
BASAR (BSX) 00:30 00:32 00:41 00:43 11M 11M 2
DHARMABAD (DAB) 00:41 00:42 00:52 00:53 11M 11M 2
UMRI (UMRI) 01:07 01:08 01:18 01:19 11M 11M 2
MUDKHED (MUE) 02:30 02:40 02:41 02:51 11M 11M 2
BHOKAR (BOKR) 03:19 03:20 03:30 03:31 11M 11M 2
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 03:49 03:50 04:00 04:01 11M 11M 2
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 04:04 04:05 04:15 04:16 11M 11M 2
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 04:39 04:40 04:44 04:45 5M 5M 2
KINWAT (KNVT) 04:59 05:00 05:10 05:11 11M 11M 2
ADILABAD (ADB) 06:15 00:00 06:26 00:11 11M 11M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:31 AM

Check the running status of train 17405

If you would like to check live running status of 17405/KRISHNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17405 (KRISHNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHASTI , VENKATAGIRI , VENDODU , GUDUR JN , VEDAYAPALEM , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKONDA , TANGUTURU , ONGOLE , AMMANABROLU , CHINNA GANJAM , VETAPALEM , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , NIDUBROLU , TENALI JN , DUGGIRALA , PEDDAVADLAPUDI , VIJAYAWADA JN , KONDAPALLI , ERRUPALEM , MADHIRA , BONA KALU , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN , GARLA , MAHBUBABAD , KESAMUDRAM , NEKONDA , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN , GHANPUR , RAGHUNATHPALLI , JANGAON , PEMBARTI , ALER , RAIGIR , BHONGIR , CHARLAPALLI , MAULA ALI , SECUNDERABAD JN , MALKAJGIRI , BOLARUM , MIRZAPALLI , AKANAPET , KAMAREDDI , NIZAMABAD , BASAR , DHARMABAD , UMRI , MUDKHED , BHOKAR , HIMAYATNAGAR , SAHARSRAKUND , BODHADI BUJRUG , KINWAT and ADILABAD