17405 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17405 (KRISHNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to ADILABAD and the train number is 17405. This train is named as KRISHNA EXPRESS and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 05:25:00 and arrives ADILABAD at 06:15:00. Train passes through 61 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, VENKATAGIRI, GUDUR JN..

Train 17405 (KRISHNA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 05:25:00 05:25:00 0 KM.
2 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:40:00 05:45:00 9 KM.
3 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 06:04:00 06:05:00 32 KM.
4 VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 06:23:00 06:24:00 57 KM.
5 VENDODU (VDD) 06:37:00 06:38:00 73 KM.
6 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 07:40:00 07:42:00 92 KM.
7 VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 08:02:00 08:03:00 124 KM.
8 NELLORE (NLR) 08:09:00 08:11:00 131 KM.
9 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 08:37:00 08:38:00 165 KM.
10 KAVALI (KVZ) 08:52:00 08:53:00 181 KM.
11 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 09:17:00 09:18:00 219 KM.
12 TANGUTURU (TNR) 09:26:00 09:27:00 228 KM.
13 ONGOLE (OGL) 09:57:00 09:58:00 247 KM.
14 AMMANABROLU (ANB) 10:12:00 10:13:00 262 KM.
15 CHINNAGANJAM (CJM) 10:24:00 10:25:00 276 KM.
16 VETAPALEM (VTM) 10:34:00 10:35:00 288 KM.
17 CHIRALA (CLX) 10:41:00 10:42:00 296 KM.
18 BAPATIA (BPP) 10:53:00 10:54:00 311 KM.
19 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:21:00 11:22:00 332 KM.
20 TENALI JN. (TEL) 11:48:00 11:50:00 354 KM.
21 DUGGIRALA (DIG) 11:59:00 12:00:00 363 KM.
22 PEDDAVADLAPU (PVD) 12:07:00 12:08:00 373 KM.
23 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 13:15:00 13:30:00 385 KM.
24 KONDAPALLI (KI) 13:52:00 13:53:00 401 KM.
25 ERRUPALEM (YP) 14:15:00 14:16:00 425 KM.
26 MADHIRA (MDR) 14:28:00 14:29:00 440 KM.
27 BONA KALU (BKL) 14:41:00 14:42:00 456 KM.
28 KHAMMAM (KMT) 14:54:00 14:56:00 485 KM.
29 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 15:24:00 15:25:00 507 KM.
30 GARLA (GLA) 15:30:00 15:31:00 512 KM.
31 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 15:47:00 15:48:00 532 KM.
32 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 15:59:00 16:00:00 547 KM.
33 NEKONDA (NKD) 16:14:00 16:15:00 562 KM.
34 WARANGAL (WL) 17:03:00 17:05:00 592 KM.
35 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 17:18:00 17:20:00 612 KM.
36 GHANPUR (GNP) 17:41:00 17:42:00 632 KM.
37 RAGHUNATHPAL (RGP) 17:57:00 17:58:00 648 KM.
38 JANGAON (ZN) 18:06:00 18:07:00 660 KM.
39 PEMBARTI (PBP) 18:13:00 18:14:00 665 KM.
40 ALER (ALER) 18:23:00 18:24:00 674 KM.
41 RAIGIR HALT (RAG) 18:44:00 18:45:00 691 KM.
42 BHONGIR (BG) 18:55:00 18:56:00 697 KM.
43 CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 19:39:00 19:40:00 731 KM.
44 MAULA ALI (MLY) 19:49:00 19:50:00 738 KM.
45 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 20:40:00 21:10:00 744 KM.
46 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 21:24:00 21:25:00 747 KM.
47 BOLARUM (BMO) 21:41:00 21:42:00 757 KM.
48 MIRZAPALI (MZL) 22:29:00 22:30:00 815 KM.
49 AKANAPET (AKE) 22:38:00 22:39:00 825 KM.
50 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 23:00:00 23:02:00 851 KM.
51 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 00:01:00 00:05:00 903 KM.
52 BASAR (BSX) 00:30:00 00:32:00 933 KM.
53 DHARMABAD (DAB) 00:41:00 00:42:00 943 KM.
54 UMRI (UMRI) 01:07:00 01:08:00 972 KM.
55 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 02:30:00 02:40:00 992 KM.
56 BHOKAR (BOKR) 03:19:00 03:20:00 1013 KM.
57 HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 03:49:00 03:50:00 1049 KM.
58 SAHASRAKUND (SHSK) 04:04:00 04:05:00 1064 KM.
59 BODHADI BUJR (BHBK) 04:39:00 04:40:00 1094 KM.
60 KINWAT (KNVT) 04:58:00 05:00:00 1108 KM.
61 ADILABAD (ADB) 06:15:00 06:15:00 1154 KM.

Check the running status of train 17405

If you would like to check live running status of 17405/KRISHNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17405 (KRISHNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHAST , VENKATAGIRI , VENDODU , GUDUR JN. , VEDAYAPALEM , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKON , TANGUTURU , ONGOLE , AMMANABROLU , CHINNAGANJAM , VETAPALEM , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , NIDUBROLU , TENALI JN. , DUGGIRALA , PEDDAVADLAPU , VIJAYWADA JN , KONDAPALLI , ERRUPALEM , MADHIRA , BONA KALU , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , GARLA , MAHBUBABAD , KESAMUDRAM , NEKONDA , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. , GHANPUR , RAGHUNATHPAL , JANGAON , PEMBARTI , ALER , RAIGIR HALT , BHONGIR , CHARLAPALLI , MAULA ALI , SECUNDERABAD , MALKAJGIRI , BOLARUM , MIRZAPALI , AKANAPET , KAMAREDDI , NIZAMABAD , BASAR , DHARMABAD , UMRI , MUDKHED JN. , BHOKAR , HIMAYATNAGAR , SAHASRAKUND , BODHADI BUJR , KINWAT and ADILABAD