17406 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KRISHNA EXP

Running Status of 17406 (KRISHNA EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from ADILABAD to TIRUPATI and the train number is 17406. This train is named as KRISHNA EXP and it departs from ADILABAD sharply at 20:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 00:00. Train passes through 62 stations including KINWAT, SAHARSRAKUND, BHOKAR.

KRISHNA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17406 - KRISHNA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ADILABAD (ADB) 00:00 20:45 00:00 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KINWAT (KNVT) 21:19 21:20 21:19 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 21:59 22:00 21:59 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 22:19 22:20 22:19 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHOKAR (BOKR) 23:04 23:05 23:04 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUDKHED (MUE) 23:50 00:05 23:50 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UMRI (UMRI) 00:33 00:34 00:33 00:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHARMABAD (DAB) 01:01 01:02 01:01 01:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BASAR (BSX) 01:18 01:20 01:18 01:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 01:55 02:00 01:55 02:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 02:48 02:50 02:48 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AKANAPET (AKE) 03:19 03:20 03:19 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MIRZAPALLI (MZL) 03:29 03:30 03:29 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BOLARUM (BMO) 04:49 04:50 04:49 04:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 05:14 05:15 05:14 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:45 06:05 05:45 06:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAULA ALI (MLY) 06:13 06:14 06:13 06:14 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 06:21 06:22 06:21 06:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHONGIR (BG) 06:49 06:50 06:49 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAIGIR (RAG) 06:54 06:55 06:54 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALER (ALER) 07:08 07:09 07:08 07:09 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PEMBARTI (PBP) 07:17 07:18 07:17 07:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JANGAON (ZN) 07:26 07:27 07:26 07:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 07:36 07:37 07:36 07:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHANPUR (GNP) 07:49 07:50 07:49 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARANGAL (WL) 08:32 08:34 08:32 08:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEKONDA (NKD) 08:59 09:00 08:59 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 09:11 09:12 09:11 09:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 09:23 09:24 09:23 09:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GARLA (GLA) 09:35 09:36 09:35 09:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 09:53 09:54 09:53 09:54 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHAMMAM (KMT) 10:19 10:20 10:19 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BONA KALU (BKL) 10:47 10:48 10:47 10:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADHIRA (MDR) 11:05 11:06 11:05 11:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERRUPALEM (YP) 11:17 11:18 11:17 11:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KONDAPALLI (KI) 12:19 12:20 12:19 12:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:55 13:05 12:55 13:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 13:19 13:20 13:19 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 13:31 13:32 13:31 13:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 13:48 13:50 13:48 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TSUNDURU (TSR) 13:59 14:00 13:59 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 14:11 14:12 14:11 14:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 14:30 14:31 14:30 14:31 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 14:42 14:43 14:42 14:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VETAPALEM (VTM) 14:51 14:52 14:51 14:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 15:02 15:03 15:02 15:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 15:14 15:15 15:14 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:36 15:38 15:36 15:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TANGUTURU (TNR) 15:54 15:55 15:54 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 16:03 16:04 16:03 16:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAVALI (KVZ) 16:27 16:29 16:27 16:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 16:39 16:40 16:39 16:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NELLORE (NLR) 17:28 17:30 17:28 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 17:48 17:50 17:48 17:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:13 19:15 19:13 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VENDODU (VDD) 19:47 19:48 19:47 19:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 19:59 20:00 19:59 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 20:19 20:20 20:19 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:40 20:45 20:40 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 21:15 00:00 21:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:45 PM

Check the running status of train 17406

If you would like to check live running status of 17406/KRISHNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17406 (KRISHNA EXP) pass following stations

ADILABAD , KINWAT , BODHADI BUJRUG , SAHARSRAKUND , HIMAYATNAGAR , BHOKAR , MUDKHED , UMRI , DHARMABAD , BASAR , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , AKANAPET , MIRZAPALLI , BOLARUM , MALKAJGIRI , SECUNDERABAD JN , MAULA ALI , CHARLAPALLI , BHONGIR , RAIGIR , ALER , PEMBARTI , JANGAON , RAGHUNATHPALLI , GHANPUR , KAZIPET JN , WARANGAL , NEKONDA , KESAMUDRAM , MAHBUBABAD , GARLA , DORNAKAL JN , KHAMMAM , BONA KALU , MADHIRA , ERRUPALEM , KONDAPALLI , VIJAYAWADA JN , PEDDAVADLAPUDI , DUGGIRALA , TENALI JN , TSUNDURU , NIDUBROLU , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , VETAPALEM , CHINNA GANJAM , AMMANABROLU , ONGOLE , TANGUTURU , SINGARAYAKONDA , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , VEDAYAPALEM , GUDUR JN , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHASTI , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI