17406 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KRISHNA EXP

Running Status of 17406 (KRISHNA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from ADILABAD to TIRUPATI and the train number is 17406. This train is named as KRISHNA EXP and it departs from ADILABAD sharply at 20:45:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 21:25:00. Train passes through 62 stations including KINWAT, SAHASRAKUND, BHOKAR.

Train 17406 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17406 (KRISHNA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ADILABAD (ADB) 20:45:00 20:45:00 0 KM.
2 KINWAT (KNVT) 21:19:00 21:20:00 45 KM.
3 BODHADI BUJR (BHBK) 21:34:00 21:35:00 59 KM.
4 SAHASRAKUND (SHSK) 21:59:00 22:00:00 89 KM.
5 HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 22:19:00 22:20:00 104 KM.
6 BHOKAR (BOKR) 23:04:00 23:05:00 140 KM.
7 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 23:50:00 00:05:00 161 KM.
8 UMRI (UMRI) 00:33:00 00:34:00 181 KM.
9 DHARMABAD (DAB) 01:01:00 01:02:00 211 KM.
10 BASAR (BSX) 01:18:00 01:20:00 220 KM.
11 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 02:05:00 02:10:00 250 KM.
12 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 02:58:00 03:00:00 302 KM.
13 AKANAPET (AKE) 03:28:00 03:29:00 328 KM.
14 MIRZAPALI (MZL) 03:37:00 03:38:00 338 KM.
15 BOLARUM (BMO) 04:55:00 04:56:00 396 KM.
16 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 05:19:00 05:20:00 406 KM.
17 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 05:45:00 06:05:00 409 KM.
18 MAULA ALI (MLY) 06:13:00 06:14:00 415 KM.
19 CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 06:21:00 06:22:00 422 KM.
20 BHONGIR (BG) 06:49:00 06:50:00 456 KM.
21 RAIGIR HALT (RAG) 06:54:00 06:55:00 462 KM.
22 ALER (ALER) 07:08:00 07:09:00 479 KM.
23 PEMBARTI (PBP) 07:17:00 07:18:00 488 KM.
24 JANGAON (ZN) 07:26:00 07:27:00 493 KM.
25 RAGHUNATHPAL (RGP) 07:36:00 07:37:00 505 KM.
26 GHANPUR (GNP) 07:49:00 07:50:00 521 KM.
27 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 08:18:00 08:20:00 541 KM.
28 WARANGAL (WL) 08:33:00 08:34:00 561 KM.
29 NEKONDA (NKD) 08:59:00 09:00:00 591 KM.
30 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 09:11:00 09:12:00 606 KM.
31 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 09:23:00 09:24:00 622 KM.
32 GARLA (GLA) 09:35:00 09:36:00 641 KM.
33 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 09:53:00 09:54:00 646 KM.
34 KHAMMAM (KMT) 10:19:00 10:20:00 669 KM.
35 BONA KALU (BKL) 10:47:00 10:48:00 696 KM.
36 MADHIRA (MDR) 11:05:00 11:06:00 712 KM.
37 ERRUPALEM (YP) 11:17:00 11:18:00 726 KM.
38 KONDAPALLI (KI) 12:19:00 12:20:00 750 KM.
39 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 12:55:00 13:15:00 767 KM.
40 PEDDAVADLAPU (PVD) 13:31:00 13:32:00 780 KM.
41 DUGGIRALA (DIG) 13:41:00 13:42:00 789 KM.
42 TENALI JN. (TEL) 13:58:00 14:00:00 799 KM.
43 TSUNDURU (TSR) 14:09:00 14:10:00 810 KM.
44 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 14:21:00 14:22:00 821 KM.
45 BAPATIA (BPP) 14:40:00 14:41:00 841 KM.
46 CHIRALA (CLX) 14:52:00 14:53:00 856 KM.
47 VETAPALEM (VTM) 15:01:00 15:02:00 864 KM.
48 CHINNAGANJAM (CJM) 15:12:00 15:13:00 877 KM.
49 AMMANABROLU (ANB) 15:24:00 15:25:00 891 KM.
50 ONGOLE (OGL) 15:46:00 15:48:00 906 KM.
51 TANGUTURU (TNR) 16:04:00 16:05:00 924 KM.
52 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 16:13:00 16:14:00 934 KM.
53 KAVALI (KVZ) 16:37:00 16:39:00 971 KM.
54 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 16:51:00 16:52:00 988 KM.
55 NELLORE (NLR) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1022 KM.
56 VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 17:49:00 17:50:00 1029 KM.
57 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 19:28:00 19:30:00 1060 KM.
58 VENDODU (VDD) 19:47:00 19:48:00 1079 KM.
59 VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 19:58:00 20:00:00 1096 KM.
60 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 20:18:00 20:20:00 1120 KM.
61 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:44:00 20:45:00 1143 KM.
62 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 21:25:00 21:25:00 1153 KM.

Check the running status of train 17406

If you would like to check live running status of 17406/KRISHNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17406 (KRISHNA EXP) pass following stations

ADILABAD , KINWAT , BODHADI BUJR , SAHASRAKUND , HIMAYATNAGAR , BHOKAR , MUDKHED JN. , UMRI , DHARMABAD , BASAR , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , AKANAPET , MIRZAPALI , BOLARUM , MALKAJGIRI , SECUNDERABAD , MAULA ALI , CHARLAPALLI , BHONGIR , RAIGIR HALT , ALER , PEMBARTI , JANGAON , RAGHUNATHPAL , GHANPUR , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , NEKONDA , KESAMUDRAM , MAHBUBABAD , GARLA , DORNAKAL JN. , KHAMMAM , BONA KALU , MADHIRA , ERRUPALEM , KONDAPALLI , VIJAYWADA JN , PEDDAVADLAPU , DUGGIRALA , TENALI JN. , TSUNDURU , NIDUBROLU , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , VETAPALEM , CHINNAGANJAM , AMMANABROLU , ONGOLE , TANGUTURU , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , VEDAYAPALEM , GUDUR JN. , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHAST , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI